Chalukya Exp 11006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PONDICHERRY PDY Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 38
TIRUKOILUR TRK 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 71
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 105
POLUR PRL 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 136
ARNI ROAD ARV 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 153
VELLORE CANT VLR 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 188
KATPADI JN KPD 01:00 20:00 min 01:20 2 198
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 282
BANGARAPET BWT 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 360
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 414
BANASWADI BAND 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 422
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 06:00 30:00 min 06:30 2 435
TUMKUR TK 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 498
TIPTUR TTR 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 569
ARSIKERE JN ASK 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 594
KADUR DRU 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 634
BIRUR JN RRB 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 640
DAVANGERE DVG 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 754
HARIHAR HRR 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 768
RANIBENNUR RNR 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 792
HAVERI HVR 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 825
HUBLI JN UBL 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 900
DHARWAR DWR 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 2 921
ALNAVAR JN LWR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 2 957
LONDA JN LD 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 991
BELGAUM BGM 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 2 1042
GHATPRABHA GPB 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 2 1100
KUDACHI KUD 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 2 1146
MIRAJ JN MRJ 20:45 7:00 min 20:52 2 1179
SANGLI SLI 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 2 1186
TAKARI TKR 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 2 1228
KARAD KRD 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 2 1254
SATARA STR 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 2 1313
PUNE JN PUNE 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 3 1458
LONAVALA LNL 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 3 1522
KALYAN JN KYN 04:47 3:00 min 04:50 3 1596
DADAR DR 05:40 0 min Destination 3 1641

Train 11006 CHALUKYA EXP runs from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday .

CHALUKYA EXP departs from Puducherry at 20:50 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:40 . It takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance covered by CHALUKYA EXP is 1641 kilometers.

CHALUKYA EXP passes through 38 stations in 3 days to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central.

11006 CHALUKYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 11006 CHALUKYA EXP arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 06:00 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 20 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 30 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 7 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHALUKYA EXP ?

. 11006 CHALUKYA EXP starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by CHALUKYA EXP to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central ?

. 11006 CHALUKYA EXP takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHALUKYA EXP train is 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHALUKYA EXP ?

. CHALUKYA EXP departs from Puducherry at 20:50 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Central by 05:40.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP Source 20:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS 8:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12868 PDY-HWH WKY EXPRESS Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP Source 18:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12898 BBS-PDY S/F EXP 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express 22:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Express Source 5:35 2S M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 5:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22403 PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP Source 9:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56037 MS-PDY PASS 11:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56038 PDY-MS PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56041 TPTY-PDY PASS 14:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56042 PDY-TPTY Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56861 VM-PDY PASS 7:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56862 PDY-VM-PASS Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56863 VM-PDY PASS 15:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56864 PDY-VM PASSR Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56865 VM-PDY PASS 18:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56866 PDY-VM PASS Source 19:35 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS 7:22 7:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS 21:02 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
10111 KONKAN KANYA EX 23:17 23:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP 5:17 5:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11003 DR-SWV TUTARI EXPRESS Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP 6:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11007 DECCAN EXPRESS 7:11 7:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11008 DECCAN EXPRESS 18:53 18:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11009 SINHAGAD EXP 14:33 14:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11010 SINHAGAD EXP 9:33 9:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11019 KONARK EXPRESS 15:17 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11020 KONARK EXPRESS 3:22 3:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 18:02 18:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11024 SAHYADRI EXP 11:32 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11027 CHENNAI MAIL 23:52 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11028 MUMBAI MAIL 3:12 3:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 8:51 8:53 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS 19:37 19:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX 14:12 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 13:02 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 23:42 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP 3:32 3:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 0:22 0:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11094 MAHANAGARI EXP 13:42 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 8:22 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11302 UDYAN EXP 19:45 19:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11305 CSTM SOLAPUR EXP 21:27 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11306 SOLAPUR CSTM EXP 4:43 4:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11401 NANDIGRAM EXP 16:47 16:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11402 NANDIGRAM EXP 5:07 5:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12051 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 5:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12052 MAO-DR JAN SHB EXP 23:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12071 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS Source 14:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS 12:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS 19:17 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES 6:32 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12109 PANCHAVATI EXP. 18:28 18:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12110 PANCHAVTI EXP 10:23 10:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS 20:07 20:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12112 AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS 6:07 6:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP 22:57 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP 6:07 6:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12124 DECCAN QUEEN EXPRESS 10:03 10:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12125 PRAGATI EXPRESS 16:37 16:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12126 PRAGATI EXPRESS 10:53 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12127 INTERCITY EXP 6:59 7:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12128 INTERCITY EXP 20:40 20:41 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 19:47 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 7:02 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12139 SEVAGRAM EXP 15:02 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12140 SEVAGRAM EXP 11:07 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12164 CHENNAI EXP 6:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH 11:47 11:50 3A M T W T F S S
12188 JBP GARIB RATH 13:42 13:45 3A M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 10:57 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL 21:40 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12361 ASN CSMT EXP 5:37 5:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12362 CSTM ASANSOL EXP 11:17 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP 19:22 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 4:27 4:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12809 HOWRAH MAIL 20:47 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 4:52 4:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12859 GITANJALI EXP 6:12 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12860 GITANJALI EXP 20:53 20:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12869 MUMBAI HOWRAH EX 11:17 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 22:47 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 12:17 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 20:17 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 12:17 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 20:17 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 12:17 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 20:17 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 15:47 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 4:09 4:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17031 HYDERABAD EXP 12:57 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17032 MUMBAI EXP 12:27 12:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17057 DEVAGIRI EXP 21:22 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17058 DEVAGIRI EXP 6:37 6:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 20:32 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP 6:57 7:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17617 CSMT-NED TAPOVAN EXP 6:28 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
17618 TAPOVAN EXP 21:28 21:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22105 INDRAYANI EXP 5:51 5:53 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22106 INDRAYANI EXPRESS 21:33 21:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22107 CSTM LATUR EXP 21:12 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22108 LATUR CSTM EXP 7:27 7:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22119 CSTM-KRMI TEJAS EXP 5:58 6:00 CC M T W T F S S
22120 TPTY DOUBLE DECK 22:52 22:54 CC M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP Source 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS 16:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
50103 DR-RN PASSENGER Source 15:40 2S M T W T F S S
50104 RN-DR PASSENGER 14:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
51027 FAST PASSENGER 23:07 23:10 SL M T W T F S S
51028 FAST PASSENGER 3:42 3:45 SL M T W T F S S
51029 BB BJP FAST PASS 23:07 23:10 SL M T W T F S S
51030 BJP BB FAST PAS 3:42 3:45 SL M T W T F S S
51153 MUMBAI BSL PASS 5:32 5:35 N/A M T W T F S S
51154 BSL MUMBAI PASS 18:43 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
01019 CSMT BBS SPL 15:17 15:20 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01020 BBS CSMT SPL 3:22 3:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01093 CSMT BSB SPL 0:22 0:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01094 MAHANAGARI SPL 13:42 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01139 CSMT GDG SPL 21:27 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01140 GDG CSMT EXP 4:43 4:45 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
01301 CSMT SBC SPL 8:22 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01302 UDYAN EXP 19:45 19:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL 19:22 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02702 HYB CSMT 4:27 4:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02809 CSMT HWH SPL 20:47 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02810 HWH CSMT SPL 4:52 4:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S