Chalukya Exp 11006 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PONDICHERRY PDY Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 38
TIRUKOILUR TRK 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 71
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 105
POLUR PRL 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 136
ARNI ROAD ARV 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 153
VELLORE CANT VLR 23:56 2:00 min 23:58 1 188
KATPADI JN KPD 01:00 20:00 min 01:20 2 198
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 282
BANGARAPET BWT 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 360
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 414
BANASWADI BAND 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 422
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 06:00 30:00 min 06:30 2 435
TUMKUR TK 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 498
TIPTUR TTR 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 569
ARSIKERE JN ASK 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 2 594
KADUR DRU 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 634
BIRUR JN RRB 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 2 640
DAVANGERE DVG 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 754
HARIHAR HRR 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 2 768
RANIBENNUR RNR 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 792
HAVERI HVR 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 825
HUBLI JN UBL 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 900
DHARWAR DWR 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 2 921
ALNAVAR JN LWR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 2 957
LONDA JN LD 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 2 991
BELGAUM BGM 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 2 1042
GHATPRABHA GPB 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 2 1100
KUDACHI KUD 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 2 1146
MIRAJ JN MRJ 20:45 7:00 min 20:52 2 1179
SANGLI SLI 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 2 1186
TAKARI TKR 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 2 1228
KARAD KRD 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 2 1254
SATARA STR 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 2 1313
PUNE JN PUNE 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 3 1458
LONAVALA LNL 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 3 1522
KALYAN JN KYN 04:47 3:00 min 04:50 3 1596
DADAR DR 05:40 0 min Destination 3 1641

Train 11006 CHALUKYA EXP runs from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday .

CHALUKYA EXP departs from Puducherry at 20:50 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:40 . It takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance covered by CHALUKYA EXP is 1641 kilometers.

CHALUKYA EXP passes through 38 stations in 3 days to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central.

11006 CHALUKYA EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 11006 CHALUKYA EXP arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 06:00 and departs at 06:30 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 20 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 30 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 7 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHALUKYA EXP ?

. 11006 CHALUKYA EXP starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by CHALUKYA EXP to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central ?

. 11006 CHALUKYA EXP takes 32 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Mumbai Dadar Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHALUKYA EXP train is 30 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHALUKYA EXP ?

. CHALUKYA EXP departs from Puducherry at 20:50 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Central by 05:40.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)