Chamundi Expres 16216 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
KENGERI KGI 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 12
BIDADI BID 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 30
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 44
CHANNAPATNA CPT 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 55
MADDUR MAD 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 74
MANDYA MYA 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 93
PANDAVAPURA PANP 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 119
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 123
MYSORE JN MYS 21:05 0 min Destination 1 138

Train 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES runs from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHAMUNDI EXPRES departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:15 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 21:05 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by CHAMUNDI EXPRES is 138 kilometers.

CHAMUNDI EXPRES passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at MANDYA . 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES arrives at MANDYA  on 19:48 and departs at 19:50 . You can get down at MANDYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHAMUNDI EXPRES ?

. 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by CHAMUNDI EXPRES to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHAMUNDI EXPRES train is 2 minutes at MANDYA .

. What is the train schedule of CHAMUNDI EXPRES ?

. CHAMUNDI EXPRES departs from Bangalore City Junction at 18:15 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)