Chennai Exp 12164 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Egmore(MS) Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI EGMORE MS Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 1 151
KODURU KOU 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 192
RAZAMPETA RJP 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 226
CUDDAPAH HX 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 276
YERRAGUNTLA YA 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 316
TADIPATRI TU 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 385
GOOTY GY 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 433
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 1 462
ADONI AD 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 513
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 554
RAICHUR RC 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 582
SAIDAPUR SADP 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 628
YADGIR YG 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 651
WADI WADI 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 690
SHAHABAD SDB 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 700
KALABURAGI KLBG 19:47 3:00 min 19:50 1 725
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 838
PUNE JN PUNE 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 2 1101
LONAVALA LNL 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 1165
KALYAN JN KYN 04:57 3:00 min 05:00 2 1240
DADAR DR 06:00 0 min Destination 2 1285

Train 12164 CHENNAI EXP runs from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHENNAI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:45 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Central at 06:00 . It takes 23 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance covered by CHENNAI EXP is 1285 kilometers.

CHENNAI EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central.

12164 CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PUNE JN . 12164 CHENNAI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 02:20 and departs at 02:30 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12164 CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI EXP ?

. 12164 CHENNAI EXP starts from Chennai Egmore

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI EXP to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central ?

. 12164 CHENNAI EXP takes 23 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai Dadar Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI EXP train is 10 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI EXP ?

. CHENNAI EXP departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:45 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Central by 06:00.

Related train running from Chennai Egmore(MS)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)