Chennai Exp 12682 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 50
ERODE JN ED 00:50 5:00 min 00:55 2 101
SALEM JN SA 01:52 3:00 min 01:55 2 160
KATPADI JN KPD 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 363
ARAKKONAM AJJ 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 424
PERAMBUR PER 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 493
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 07:20 0 min Destination 2 499

Train 12682 CHENNAI EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central on Friday .

CHENNAI EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Chennai Central at 07:20 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CHENNAI EXP is 499 kilometers.

CHENNAI EXP passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

12682 CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12682 CHENNAI EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 00:50 and departs at 00:55 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12682 CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI EXP ?

. 12682 CHENNAI EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI EXP to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12682 CHENNAI EXP takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI EXP ?

. CHENNAI EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Chennai Central by 07:20.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)