Chennai Express 12610 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(MYS) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSURU JN MYS Source 0 min 04:45 1 0
PANDAVAPURA PANP 05:04 01:00 min 05:05 1 20
MANDYA MYA 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 1 46
MADDUR MAD 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 1 65
CHANNAPATNA CPT 06:17 01:00 min 06:18 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 1 94
KENGERI KGI 06:59 01:00 min 07:00 1 127
KSR BENGALURU SBC 07:45 17:00 min 08:02 1 139
BENGALURU CANT BNC 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 1 143
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 1 153
WHITEFIELD WFD 08:34 01:00 min 08:35 1 162
MALUR MLO 08:49 01:00 min 08:50 1 182
BANGARAPET BWT 09:16 02:00 min 09:18 1 209
KUPPAM KPN 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 1 243
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 1 287
VANIYAMBADI VN 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 302
AMBUR AB 11:03 02:00 min 11:05 1 319
GUDIYATTAM GYM 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 1 346
KATPADI JN KPD 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 371
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 1 388
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 12:18 02:00 min 12:20 1 395
SHOLINGHUR SHU 12:33 02:00 min 12:35 1 410
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 12:58 02:00 min 13:00 1 431
TIRUVALLUR TRL 13:23 02:00 min 13:25 1 458
PERAMBUR PER 13:53 02:00 min 13:55 1 494
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 14:30 0 min Destination 1 500

Train 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHENNAI EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 04:45 and reaches to Chennai Central at 14:30 . It takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS is 500 kilometers.

CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 17 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 07:45 and departs at 08:02 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 17 Minutes
Food Options in 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHENNAI EXPRESS ?

. 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by CHENNAI EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHENNAI EXPRESS train is 17 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of CHENNAI EXPRESS ?

. CHENNAI EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 04:45 and reaches at Chennai Central by 14:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)