Chennai Express 12680 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 1 50
ERODE JN ED 07:40 5:00 min 07:45 1 101
SALEM JN SA 08:32 3:00 min 08:35 1 160
BOMMIDI BQI 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 202
MORAPPUR MAP 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 225
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 278
AMBUR AB 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 310
KATPADI JN KPD 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 362
ARAKKONAM AJJ 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 423
PERAMBUR PER 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 492
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 13:50 0 min Destination 1 498

Train 12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Chennai Central at 13:50 . It takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS is 498 kilometers.

CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at ERODE JN  on 07:40 and departs at 07:45 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Chennai Central by 13:50.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)