Chetak Exp 12981 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 10
GURGAON GGN 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 27
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 57
REWARI RE 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 78
ATELI AEL 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 115
NARNAUL NNL 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 130
DABLA DBLA 22:11 1:00 min 22:12 1 155
NIM KA THANA NMK 22:30 2:00 min 22:32 1 180
KANWAT KAWT 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 200
SHRI MADHOPUR SMPR 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 216
RINGAS JN RGS 23:17 2:00 min 23:19 1 226
RENWAL RNW 23:42 1:00 min 23:43 1 259
PHULERA JN FL 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 293
KISHANGARH KSG 01:07 2:00 min 01:09 2 348
AJMER AII 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 373
NASIRABAD NSD 02:37 2:00 min 02:39 2 396
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 03:10 2:00 min 03:12 2 438
BHILWARA BHL 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 2 505
CHITTAURGARH COR 05:15 20:00 min 05:35 2 559
KAPASAN KIN 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 2 594
FATEHNAGAR FAN 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 617
MAVLI JN MVJ 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 630
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 669
UDAIPUR UDZ 07:50 0 min Destination 2 673

Train 12981 CHETAK EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHETAK EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 and reaches to Udaipur City at 07:50 . It takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by CHETAK EXP is 673 kilometers.

CHETAK EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City.

12981 CHETAK EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12981 CHETAK EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 05:15 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PHULERA JN 5 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
MAVLI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12981 CHETAK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHETAK EXP ?

. 12981 CHETAK EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by CHETAK EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City ?

. 12981 CHETAK EXP takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHETAK EXP train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of CHETAK EXP ?

. CHETAK EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 and reaches at Udaipur City by 07:50.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)