Chetak Exp 12982 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ Source 0 min 17:15 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 17:20 02:00 min 17:22 1 9
MAVLI JN MVJ 17:58 03:00 min 18:01 1 47
CHITTAURGARH COR 19:10 20:00 min 19:30 1 119
BHILWARA BHL 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 173
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 21:11 02:00 min 21:13 1 239
NASIRABAD NSD 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 281
AJMER JN AII 22:27 10:00 min 22:37 1 305
KISHANGARH KSG 23:04 02:00 min 23:06 1 330
PHULERA JN FL 23:48 05:00 min 23:53 1 384
RENWAL RNW 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 419
RINGAS JN RGS 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 451
SHRI MADHOPUR SMPR 00:57 02:00 min 00:59 2 461
NIM KA THANA NMK 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 2 498
NARNAUL NNL 02:02 02:00 min 02:04 2 548
REWARI RE 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 600
GURGAON GGN 04:16 02:00 min 04:18 2 651
DELHI CANTT DEC 04:34 02:00 min 04:36 2 668
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 05:05 0 min Destination 2 677

Train 12982 CHETAK EXP runs from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHETAK EXP departs from Udaipur City at 17:15 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:05 . It takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by CHETAK EXP is 677 kilometers.

CHETAK EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

12982 CHETAK EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12982 CHETAK EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 19:10 and departs at 19:30 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
BHILWARA 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 10 Minutes
PHULERA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12982 CHETAK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHETAK EXP ?

. 12982 CHETAK EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by CHETAK EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 12982 CHETAK EXP takes 11 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHETAK EXP train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of CHETAK EXP ?

. CHETAK EXP departs from Udaipur City at 17:15 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 05:05.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)