Chhapra Express 11059 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
THANE TNA 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 11:35 3:00 min 11:38 1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 171
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:35 5:00 min 17:40 1 428
ITARSI JN ET 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 735
JABALPUR JBP 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 2 980
SATNA STA 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 1169
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 10:00 20:00 min 10:20 2 1346
PHULPUR PLP 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 1382
JANGHAI JN JNH 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1406
MARIAHU MAY 12:10 2:00 min 12:12 2 1435
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 2 1453
JAUNPUR JN JNU 13:03 4:00 min 13:07 2 1460
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 2 1493
KHORASON ROAD KRND 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 2 1515
SARAI MIR SMZ 15:29 2:00 min 15:31 2 1524
AZAMGARH AMH 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 2 1550
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1571
MAU JN MAU 16:56 10:00 min 17:06 2 1593
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 17:34 2:00 min 17:36 2 1628
BHATNI JN BTT 18:30 30:00 min 19:00 2 1661
MAIRWA MW 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 2 1688
SIWAN JN SV 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 2 1709
CHHAPRA CPR 21:05 0 min Destination 2 1770

Train 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

CHHAPRA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches to Chhapra Junction at 21:05 . It takes 34 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by CHHAPRA EXPRESS is 1770 kilometers.

CHHAPRA EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction.

11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BHATNI JN . 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS arrives at BHATNI JN  on 18:30 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at BHATNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 10 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
BHATNI JN 30 Minutes
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHHAPRA EXPRESS ?

. 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by CHHAPRA EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction ?

. 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHHAPRA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at BHATNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHHAPRA EXPRESS ?

. CHHAPRA EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches at Chhapra Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Chhapra Junction (CPR)