Chhatisgarh Exp 18238 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Amritsar Junction(ASR) Bilaspur Junction (CWA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 16:10 1 0
JANDIALA JNL 16:25 02:00 min 16:27 1 19
BEAS BEAS 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 1 43
KARTARPUR KRE 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 64
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 17:44 02:00 min 17:46 1 84
PHAGWARA JN PGW 17:59 02:00 min 18:01 1 100
GORAYA GRY 18:16 02:00 min 18:18 1 110
PHILLAUR JN PHR 18:46 02:00 min 18:48 1 123
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 1 136
SANAHWAL SNL 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 151
DORAHA DOA 20:07 01:00 min 20:08 1 158
CHAWAPALL CHA 20:18 02:00 min 20:20 1 168
KHANNA KNN 20:30 02:00 min 20:32 1 178
GOVINDGARH GVG 20:41 02:00 min 20:43 1 187
SIRHIND JN SIR 20:55 02:00 min 20:57 1 196
RAJPURA JN RPJ 21:17 02:00 min 21:19 1 222
AMBALA CITY UBC 21:41 02:00 min 21:43 1 242
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:03 12:00 min 22:15 1 250
BARARA RAA 22:39 02:00 min 22:41 1 274
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 22:57 02:00 min 22:59 1 296
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 23:06 02:00 min 23:08 1 301
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:55 10:00 min 00:05 2 331
DEOBAND DBD 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 365
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 00:53 02:00 min 00:55 2 389
KHATAULI KAT 01:21 02:00 min 01:23 2 411
DAURALA DRLA 01:39 02:00 min 01:41 2 428
MEERUT CANT MUT 01:52 02:00 min 01:54 2 440
MEERUT CITY MTC 02:10 05:00 min 02:15 2 444
MODINAGAR MDNR 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 464
GULDHAR GUH 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 2 482
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:15 02:00 min 03:17 2 492
SAHIBABAD SBB 03:26 02:00 min 03:28 2 498
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 04:15 15:00 min 04:30 2 515
BALLABGARH BVH 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 543
PALWAL PWL 05:41 02:00 min 05:43 2 565
KOSI KALAN KSV 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 607
CHATA CHJ 06:26 02:00 min 06:28 2 617
MATHURA JN MTJ 06:55 05:00 min 07:00 2 648
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 07:46 02:00 min 07:48 2 698
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:15 03:00 min 08:18 2 702
DHAULPUR DHO 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 2 754
MORENA MRA 09:40 02:00 min 09:42 2 782
BANMOR BAO 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 801
GWALIOR GWL 10:35 05:00 min 10:40 2 820
DABRA DBA 11:31 02:00 min 11:33 2 862
SONAGIR SOR 11:51 02:00 min 11:53 2 881
DATIA DAA 12:15 02:00 min 12:17 2 893
JHANSI JN JHS 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 917
BABINA BAB 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 2 943
BASAI BZY 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 2 955
TALBAHAT TBT 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 968
LALITPUR JN LAR 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 2 1007
JAKHALAUN JLN 14:55 02:00 min 14:57 2 1024
DHAURA DUA 15:10 02:00 min 15:12 2 1035
BINA JN BINA 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1070
MANDI BAMORA MABA 16:59 01:00 min 17:00 2 1087
GANJ BASODA BAQ 17:21 02:00 min 17:23 2 1115
VIDISHA BHS 17:50 02:00 min 17:52 2 1155
BHOPAL JN BPL 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 2 1208
HABIBGANJ HBJ 19:07 02:00 min 19:09 2 1214
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 19:31 02:00 min 19:33 2 1244
HOSHANGABAD HBD 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 2 1282
ITARSI JN ET 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 2 1300
GHORADONGRI GDYA 22:17 02:00 min 22:19 2 1370
BETUL BZU 23:02 03:00 min 23:05 2 1407
AMLA JN AMLA 23:35 35:00 min 00:10 3 1429
MULTAI MTY 00:24 02:00 min 00:26 3 1452
PANDHURNA PAR 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 3 1493
NARKHER NRKR 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 3 1511
KATOL KATL 01:48 02:00 min 01:50 3 1536
NAGPUR NGP 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 3 1597
KAMPTEE KP 04:14 02:00 min 04:16 3 1611
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 3 1659
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 05:04 02:00 min 05:06 3 1677
TIRORA TRO 05:22 02:00 min 05:24 3 1697
GONDIA JN G 05:56 05:00 min 06:01 3 1727
AMGAON AGN 06:17 02:00 min 06:19 3 1749
SALEKASA SKS 06:31 02:00 min 06:33 3 1764
DONGARGARH DGG 07:05 05:00 min 07:10 3 1800
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 07:42 05:00 min 07:47 3 1831
DURG DURG 08:40 15:00 min 08:55 3 1861
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 09:04 02:00 min 09:06 3 1870
RAIPUR JN R 09:45 10:00 min 09:55 3 1897
TILDA NEORA TLD 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 3 1935
HATHBANDH HN 10:43 02:00 min 10:45 3 1946
BHATAPARA BYT 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 3 1961
BELHA BYL 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 3 1992
BILASPUR JN BSP 12:15 0 min Destination 3 2008
AMLA JN AMLA 23:35 95:00 min 01:10 3 1429
JAMBARA JMV 01:31 02:00 min 01:33 3 1443
BARCHI ROAD BCRD 01:41 02:00 min 01:43 3 1449
BORDHAI BXY 01:50 01:00 min 01:51 3 1456
NAWAGAON NVG 02:13 01:00 min 02:14 3 1472
HIRDAGARH HRG 02:31 01:00 min 02:32 3 1487
JUNNOR DEO JNO 02:46 01:00 min 02:47 3 1497
IKLEHRA IKR 03:09 01:00 min 03:10 3 1510
PARASIA PUX 03:19 02:00 min 03:21 3 1516
KHIRSADOH JN KUX 03:25 01:00 min 03:26 3 1523
GANGIWARA GNW 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 3 1531
CHHINDWARA JN CWA 04:30 0 min Destination 3 1545

Train 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP runs from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHHATISGARH EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and reaches to Bilaspur Junction at 04:30 . It takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by CHHATISGARH EXP is 1545 kilometers.

CHHATISGARH EXP passes through 101 stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

18238 CHHATISGARH EXP has a maximum halt time of 95 minutes at AMLA JN . 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP arrives at AMLA JN  on 23:35 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at AMLA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 12 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
AMLA JN 95 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
DONGARGARH 05 Minutes
RAJ NANDGAON 05 Minutes
DURG 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHHATISGARH EXP ?

. 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by CHHATISGARH EXP to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction ?

. 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP takes 36 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHHATISGARH EXP train is 95 minutes at AMLA JN .

. What is the train schedule of CHHATISGARH EXP ?

. CHHATISGARH EXP departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and reaches at Bilaspur Junction by 04:30.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02125 NGP ASR SPL 21:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02126 ASR NGP SPL Source 4:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12013 NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP 22:30 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI Source 4:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12029 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESS Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 13:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:50 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12203 GARIB RATH EXP 21:05 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12204 GRIB RATH Source 4:10 3A CC M T W T F S S
12241 CDG ASR SUP 21:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12242 ASR CDG SUP Source 5:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 17:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Source 5:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12379 JALIANWALA BAGH EXP 19:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12380 JALIANWALA B EX Source 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12411 CDG-ASR INTERCITY EXP 11:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12412 INTERCITY EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS 22:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12422 ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 21:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Source 6:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP 22:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 14:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB Source 15:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 8:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13006 ASR HWH MAIL Source 18:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS 10:22 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Source 18:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 15:35 16:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 9:05 9:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14153 CNB ASR EXP 9:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP Source 5:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 7:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS Source 22:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP Source 11:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Source 7:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 19:10 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 6:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 7:50 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18215 DURG - JAT EXP 15:35 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18216 JAT DURG EXP 10:30 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19225 BTI JAT EXP 0:55 1:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 2:05 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 21:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS Source 23:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS 23:15 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19416 SVDK ADI EXP 17:15 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19611 AJMER ASR EXP 14:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19612 ASR AJMER EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19613 AJMER ASR EXP 10:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19614 ASR AII EXP Source 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54601 HSR-ASR PASSENGER 10:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
54602 ASR-HSR PASSENGER Source 16:30 SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER Source 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64551 LDH-ASR MEMU 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64552 ASR-LDH MEMU Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74642 JUC-ASR Source 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74643 JUC-ASR DMU 19:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74644 ASR-JUC DMU Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 13:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 21:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74661 ATT-ASR DMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74662 ATT-ASR DMU 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74663 ATT-ASR DMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74664 ATT-ASR DMU 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU Source 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74681 ASR-KEMK DMU 8:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74682 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74683 ASR-KEMK DMU 13:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74684 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 9:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74685 ASR-KEMK DMU 17:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74686 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
74687 ASR-KEMK DMU 22:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74688 ASR-KEMK DMU Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74923 HSX-ASR DMU 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL 22:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL Source 5:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02407 NJP ASR SPECIAL 17:35 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
02408 KARAMBHUMI SPL Source 9:30 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL Source 5:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 5:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 19:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL Source 8:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04650 SARYU YAMUNA SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04673 JYG ASR SPL 23:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL Source 11:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bilaspur Junction (CWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14623 PATALKOT EXP Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP 9:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51253 AMLA CWA PASS 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51254 CWA AMLA PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51255 JUNNARDEO-CWA PASS 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P 4:30 4:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA Source 21:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59395 BZU- CWA PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59396 CWA - BZU PASSENGER Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S