CHITRAKUT EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MADAN MAHAL(MML) LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MADAN MAHAL MML Source 00:00 min 20:50 1 0
JABALPUR JBP 21:00 10:00 min 21:10 1 4
SIHORA ROAD SHR 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 42
KATNI KTE 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 95
JUKEHI JKE 22:40 02:00 min 22:42 1 112
MAIHAR MYR 23:10 02:00 min 23:12 1 158
UNCHHERA UHR 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 1 172
SATNA STA 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 1 193
JAITWAR JTW 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 213
MAJHAGAWAN MJG 00:35 02:00 min 00:37 2 233
CHITRAKUTDHAM K CKTD 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 2 301
SHIVRAMPUR SWC 02:14 02:00 min 02:16 2 310
ATARRA ATE 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 338
KHURHAND KHU 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 351
BANDA JN BNDA 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 370
ICHAULI ICL 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 392
RAGAUL RGU 04:42 02:00 min 04:44 2 411
BHARWA SUMERPUR BSZ 05:00 02:00 min 05:02 2 428
HAMIRPUR ROAD HAR 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 452
GHATAMPUR GTM 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 2 467
PATARA PTRE 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 477
KATHARA ROAD KTRR 06:28 02:00 min 06:30 2 487
BHIMSEN BZM 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 2 500
GOVINDPURI GOY 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 2 511
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 514
UNNAO JN ON 08:27 02:00 min 08:29 2 531
LUCKNOW NE LJN 09:30 00:00 min Destination 2 587

Train 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP runs from MADAN MAHAL to LUCKNOW NE on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CHITRAKUT EXP departs from MADAN MAHAL at 20:50 and reaches to LUCKNOW NE at 09:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MADAN MAHAL to LUCKNOW NE. The total distance covered by CHITRAKUT EXP is 587 kilometers.

CHITRAKUT EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from MADAN MAHAL to LUCKNOW NE.

15206 CHITRAKUT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JABALPUR . 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP arrives at JABALPUR  on 21:00 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at JABALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 05 Minutes
CHITRAKUTDHAM K 05 Minutes
BANDA JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CHITRAKUT EXP ?

. 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP starts from MADAN MAHAL

. What is the time taken by CHITRAKUT EXP to reach from MADAN MAHAL to LUCKNOW NE ?

. 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MADAN MAHAL to LUCKNOW NE.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CHITRAKUT EXP train is 10 minutes at JABALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of CHITRAKUT EXP ?

. CHITRAKUT EXP departs from MADAN MAHAL at 20:50 and reaches at LUCKNOW NE by 09:30.

Related train running from MADAN MAHAL(MML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01117 ET PCOI SPL 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01118 PCOI ET EXP SPL 05:58 06:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01271 ET BPL SPECIAL 20:28 20:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01272 BPL ET SPECIAL 07:03 07:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 12:53 12:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01655 PUNE JBP SPL 06:07 06:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL 19:36 19:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02051 INTERCITY SF SPL 09:58 10:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02052 INTERCITY SF SPL 15:58 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02061 JANSHATABDI SPL 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02062 JANSHATABDI SPL 05:36 05:38 N/A M T W T F S S
02131 JBP FESTIVAL SPL 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02132 PUNE FESTIVL SPL 17:28 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02139 YPR JBP EXP 22:54 22:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02140 JBP YPR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02159 NGP JBP SF SPL 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02160 JBP NGP SF SPL 21:26 21:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02173 NZM JBP SF SPL 07:48 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02174 JBP NZM SF SPL 17:50 17:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02193 CSMT BSB SUP SPL 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL 23:08 23:10 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 05:23 05:25 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02291 INDB JBP SPL 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02292 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL 04:38 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02854 BPL DURG SPL 21:13 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03201 PNBE LTT SPL 15:26 15:28 2S M T W T F S S
03202 LTT PATNA SPL 07:23 07:25 2S M T W T F S S
05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL 00:08 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL 22:28 22:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08233 INDB BSP SP 03:58 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08234 BSP INDB SPL 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11093 MAHANAGARI EXP 15:56 15:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 21:18 21:20 SL M T W T F S S
11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 06:58 07:00 SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 14:00 14:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11471 INDB JBP EXP 04:23 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11472 JBP INDB EXP 23:36 23:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12061 JBP JANSHATABDI 22:30 22:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI 05:36 05:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP 06:33 06:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP 06:48 06:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 17:36 17:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP 22:08 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP 04:33 04:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 20:58 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP 15:28 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 15:06 15:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15017 GORAKHPUR EXP 00:40 00:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15018 GKP LTT EXP 22:53 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP 06:08 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18234 NARMADA EXP PSG 21:16 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22187 HBJ-JBP INTERCITY S.F 10:05 10:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22188 JBP-HBJ INTERCITY S.F 16:21 16:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
51187 BSL KTE PASS 00:08 00:10 N/A M T W T F S S
51188 KTE BSL PASS 00:34 00:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51189 ET ALD PASS 18:20 18:22 N/A M T W T F S S
51190 ALD ET PASS 06:26 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51671 ET-KTE FAST PASSENGER 09:43 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51672 KTE-ET FAST PASSENGER 16:34 16:36 N/A M T W T F S S
51673 ET -STA FAST PASS 08:33 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
51674 STA-ET PASSENGER 18:26 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01119 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01120 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01407 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01408 PUNE FESTVL SPL Source 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01437 PUNE LJN SPL 22:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01438 LJN PUNE AC SPL Source 00:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01441 PUNE LJN SPL 00:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01442 LJN PUNE SF SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01803 JHS LJN SPL 12:00 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
01804 LJN JHS SPL Source 16:40 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02003 LJN NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:35 CC M T W T F S S
02004 NDLS LJN SHT SPL 12:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02107 LTT LJN FEST SPL 15:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02108 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02179 LJN AF SPL Source 15:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL 12:25 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02191 HW FESTIVAL SPL 04:50 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02192 JBP FESTIVL SPL 01:20 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 03:45 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL Source 22:00 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL 02:45 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP Source 05:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02531 GKP LJN SPL 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02532 LJN GKP SPL Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL 08:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 21:55 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL 09:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 08:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 12:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05205 LJN JBP SPL Source 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05206 JBP LJN SPL 09:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL 20:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06094 LJN MAS SPL Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 14:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP 12:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP Source 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 12:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS Source 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY Source 15:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 11:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 07:40 08:05 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 02:40 03:10 3A M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 03:00 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12531 INTERCITY EXP 11:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12535 GARIB RATH Source 14:10 3A M T W T F S S
12536 LJN GARIBRATH 05:10 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 04:55 CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC 22:25 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12593 LJN-BPL-EXP Source 22:45 3A M T W T F S S
12594 LJN GARIB RATH 09:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 07:15 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 21:55 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS Source 23:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 13:25 13:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 07:20 07:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15205 CHITRAKUT EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 20:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP Source 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 15:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64251 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64252 CNB-LJN MEMU 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64254 CNB-LJN MEMU 00:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64257 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64260 PNK-LJN MEMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S