Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanpur Central(CNB) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 1 2
KALIANPUR KAP 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 11
KANNAUJ KJN 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 80
GURSAHAIGANJ GHJ 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 1 101
FATEHGARH FGR 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 134
FARRUKHABAD FBD 11:00 30:00 min 11:30 1 138
BHONGAON BGQ 12:16 2:00 min 12:18 1 183
MAINPURI MNQ 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 197
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 245
TUNDLA JN TDL 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 281
ALIGARH JN ALJN 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 359
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 18:20 0 min Destination 1 478

Train 14151 CNB ANVT EXP runs from Kanpur Central to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday .

CNB ANVT EXP departs from Kanpur Central at 07:50 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 18:20 . It takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Central to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by CNB ANVT EXP is 478 kilometers.

CNB ANVT EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

14151 CNB ANVT EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at FARRUKHABAD . 14151 CNB ANVT EXP arrives at FARRUKHABAD  on 11:00 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at FARRUKHABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FARRUKHABAD 30 Minutes
MAINPURI 5 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14151 CNB ANVT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CNB ANVT EXP ?

. 14151 CNB ANVT EXP starts from Kanpur Central

. What is the time taken by CNB ANVT EXP to reach from Kanpur Central to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 14151 CNB ANVT EXP takes 10 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Central to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CNB ANVT EXP train is 30 minutes at FARRUKHABAD .

. What is the train schedule of CNB ANVT EXP ?

. CNB ANVT EXP departs from Kanpur Central at 07:50 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 18:20.

Related train running from Kanpur Central(CNB)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)