Cnb Asr Exp 14153 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kanpur Central(CNB) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source NULL min 17:20 1 0
UNNAO JN ON 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 18
BAREILLY BE 23:02 5:00 min 23:07 1 284
MORADABAD MB 0:40 10:00 min 0:50 2 375
LAKSAR JN LRJ 2:48 2:00 min 2:50 2 514
ROORKEE RK 3:06 2:00 min 3:08 2 532
SAHARANPUR SRE 3:50 5:00 min 3:55 2 567
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 5:05 5:00 min 5:10 2 648
RAJPURA JN RPJ 5:33 2:00 min 5:35 2 676
LUDHIANA JN LDH 6:48 7:00 min 6:55 2 762
PHAGWARA JN PGW 7:22 2:00 min 7:24 2 798
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 7:53 5:00 min 7:58 2 819
BEAS BEAS 8:35 2:00 min 8:37 2 855
AMRITSAR JN ASR 9:35 NULL min Destination 2 898

Train 14153 CNB ASR EXP runs from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction on .

CNB ASR EXP departs from Kanpur Central at 17:20 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 9:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by CNB ASR EXP is 898 kilometers.

CNB ASR EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction.

14153 CNB ASR EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 14153 CNB ASR EXP arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on Source and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 5 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 7 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14153 CNB ASR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CNB ASR EXP ?

. 14153 CNB ASR EXP starts from Kanpur Central

. What is the time taken by CNB ASR EXP to reach from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction ?

. 14153 CNB ASR EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CNB ASR EXP train is NULL minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of CNB ASR EXP ?

. CNB ASR EXP departs from Kanpur Central at 17:20 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 9:35.

Related train running from Kanpur Central(CNB)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)