Cnb Jat Express 12469 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kanpur Central(CNB) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
UNNAO JN ON 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 1 17
BALAMU JN BLM 16:20 25:00 min 16:45 1 117
HARDOI HRI 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 150
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 213
BAREILLY BE 19:17 2:00 min 19:19 1 284
MORADABAD MB 20:52 8:00 min 21:00 1 374
LAKSAR JN LRJ 23:18 3:00 min 23:21 1 514
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 567
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:03 10:00 min 02:13 2 648
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:53 8:00 min 04:01 2 762
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:57 3:00 min 05:00 2 814
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 06:42 3:00 min 06:45 2 927
JAMMU TAWI JAT 08:35 0 min Destination 2 1026

Train 12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS runs from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi on Wednesday Friday .

CNB-JAT EXPRESS departs from Kanpur Central at 13:50 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 08:35 . It takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by CNB-JAT EXPRESS is 1026 kilometers.

CNB-JAT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi.

12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BALAMU JN . 12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS arrives at BALAMU JN  on 16:20 and departs at 16:45 . You can get down at BALAMU JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALAMU JN 25 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CNB-JAT EXPRESS ?

. 12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS starts from Kanpur Central

. What is the time taken by CNB-JAT EXPRESS to reach from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi ?

. 12469 CNB-JAT EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CNB-JAT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BALAMU JN .

. What is the train schedule of CNB-JAT EXPRESS ?

. CNB-JAT EXPRESS departs from Kanpur Central at 13:50 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 08:35.

Related train running from Kanpur Central(CNB)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)