CNB KSJ EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) Kasganj (KSJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA First 0 min 10.55 1 0
Rawatpur RPO 11.01 2 min 11.03 1 4
Kalianpur KAP 11.13 2 min 11.15 1 9
Barrajpur BJR 11.50 2 min 11.52 1 33
Bilhaur BLU 12.14 2 min 12.16 1 52
Kannauj KJN 12.49 2 min 12.51 1 78
Gursahaiganj GHJ 13.11 2 min 13.13 1 99
Kamalganj KLJ 13.28 2 min 13.30 1 119
Fatehgarh FGR 13.45 2 min 13.47 1 131
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 14.05 5 min 14.10 1 136
Shamsabad SSD 14.24 2 min 14.26 1 153
Kaimganj KMJ 14.38 2 min 14.40 1 166
Rudain RDN 14.53 1 min 14.54 1 181
Ballupur F BAPR 15.00 2 min 15.02 1 186
Daryaoganj DRO 15.08 2 min 15.10 1 192
Patiali PTI 15.22 2 min 15.24 1 205
Ganj Dundwara GWA 15.33 2 min 15.35 1 212
Sahawar Town SWRT 15.48 2 min 15.50 1 225
Kasganj KSJ 16.40 0 min Last 1 244

Train 15037 CNB KSJ EXP runs from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CNB KSJ EXP departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 10.55 and reaches to Kasganj at 16.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj. The total distance covered by CNB KSJ EXP is 244 kilometers.

CNB KSJ EXP passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj.

15037 CNB KSJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at Farrukhabad Jn . 15037 CNB KSJ EXP arrives at Farrukhabad Jn  on 14.05 and departs at 14.10 . You can get down at Farrukhabad Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Farrukhabad Jn 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15037 CNB KSJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CNB KSJ EXP ?

. 15037 CNB KSJ EXP starts from Kanpur Anwarganj

. What is the time taken by CNB KSJ EXP to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj ?

. 15037 CNB KSJ EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CNB KSJ EXP train is 5 minutes at Farrukhabad Jn .

. What is the train schedule of CNB KSJ EXP ?

. CNB KSJ EXP departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 10.55 and reaches at Kasganj by 16.40.

Related train running from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 18:40 18:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 08:00 08:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL 06:00 06:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 17:25 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 10:47 10:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL Source 11:10 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL 18:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 14:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 09:40 09:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 17:30 17:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 15:20 15:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 05:58 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 19:35 19:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 12:35 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09412 LKO ADI FEST SPL 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 04:25 04:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 08:33 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 08:33 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 19:35 19:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 12:15 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 07:56 07:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP 07:10 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 17:32 17:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 10:48 10:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 13:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 15:25 15:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 05:35 05:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 09:45 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 16:25 16:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 16:50 16:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 01:57 02:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 12:15 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 00:52 00:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 04:42 04:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 08:35 08:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 18:30 18:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 08:18 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54155 CNB FBD PASSENGER 12:43 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54156 FBD-CNB PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54157 CNB-FBD PASS. 05:30 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54158 FKD-CNB PASS 00:27 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 07:00 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 21:50 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55327 CNB-FBD PASS 19:10 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55328 FBD-CNB-PASS 09:18 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64214 KAP-LKO MEMU 18:04 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
64216 KAP-LKO MEMU 21:19 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU 17:18 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU 20:35 20:36 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kasganj (KSJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 22:56 23:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 06:55 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 12:32 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL Source 13:05 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 21:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 01:52 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 19:10 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09033 BDTS GKP SPL 01:55 02:05 2S M T W T F S S
09034 GKP BDTS SF SPL 17:05 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 19:30 19:40 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09062 BJU BDTS SPL 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 19:15 19:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 03:05 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 03:52 04:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 03:40 03:50 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:40 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 08:30 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 12:50 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 01:05 01:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 12:07 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 09:40 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 18:05 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 03:10 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55331 FBD-KSJ-PASS 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55332 KSJ-FBD-PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55337 KSJ-AH FAST PASS Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55338 AH 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55339 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55340 MTJ-KSJ PASS 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55341 KSJ-BTE PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55342 BTE-KSJ PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55353 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55354 MTJ-KSJ 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S