COA BVC SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KAKINADA PORT(COA) BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA PORT COA Source 00:00 min 05:15 1 0
KAKINADA TOWN CCT 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 1 2
SAMALKOT JN SLO 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 1 15
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 1 65
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 1 214
GUNTUR JN GNT 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 1 246
SATTENAPALLE SAP 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 1 289
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 11:24 01:00 min 11:25 1 341
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 12:01 01:00 min 12:02 1 380
NALGONDA NLDA 12:32 01:00 min 12:33 1 417
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 14:45 10:00 min 14:55 1 527
VIKARABAD JN VKB 15:55 01:00 min 15:56 1 599
TANDUR TDU 16:30 01:00 min 16:31 1 640
SERAM SEM 16:59 01:00 min 17:00 1 673
WADI WADI 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 711
KALABURAGI KLBG 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 747
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:15 05:00 min 21:20 1 860
DAUND JN DD 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 2 1048
PUNE JN PUNE 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 1124
LONAVALA LNL 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 1188
KALYAN JN KYN 04:52 03:00 min 04:55 2 1262
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 2 1314
VALSAD BL 08:11 05:00 min 08:16 2 1461
SURAT ST 09:07 10:00 min 09:17 2 1529
VADODARA JN BRC 10:56 10:00 min 11:06 2 1658
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:05 15:00 min 13:20 2 1758
VIRAMGAM JN VG 14:27 02:00 min 14:29 2 1823
SURENDRANAGAR G SRGT 15:32 01:00 min 15:33 2 1889
BOTAD JN BTD 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 2 1963
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS BVC 18:55 00:00 min Destination 2 2055

Train 07204 COA BVC SPL runs from KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS on Thursday .

COA BVC SPL departs from KAKINADA PORT at 05:15 and reaches to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 18:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. The total distance covered by COA BVC SPL is 2055 kilometers.

COA BVC SPL passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS.

07204 COA BVC SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 07204 COA BVC SPL arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:05 and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 10 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 05 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 07204 COA BVC SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COA BVC SPL ?

. 07204 COA BVC SPL starts from KAKINADA PORT

. What is the time taken by COA BVC SPL to reach from KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS ?

. 07204 COA BVC SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COA BVC SPL train is 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of COA BVC SPL ?

. COA BVC SPL departs from KAKINADA PORT at 05:15 and reaches at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS by 18:55.

Related train running from KAKINADA PORT(COA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02737 LPI FESTVL SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02738 COA FESTVL SPL 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL Source 05:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07205 SNSI COA SPL 19:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07206 COA SNSI SPL Source 06:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07221 COA LTT SPL Source 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07222 LTT COA SPECIAL 13:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07643 CGL COA SPL 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07644 COA CGL SPL Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12737 COA-SC GOWTAMI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP 07:23 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP 21:27 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP Source 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17221 COA-LTT EXP Source 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17643 CIRCAR EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
57231 COA PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57232 BZA PASS Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
57255 COA-VSKP PSG Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
57256 VSKP-COA PSG 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
57257 TPTY-COA PASS 20:45 Destition SL M T W T F S S
57258 COA-TPTY PASS Source 07:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02941 BVC ASANSOL SPL Source 17:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02942 ASN BVC SPL 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07203 BVC COA SPECIAL Source 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07204 COA BVC SPL 18:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL Source 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09527 SUNR BVC SPL 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09528 BVC SUNR SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09533 SUNR BVC SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09534 BVC SUNR SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP Source 17:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 11:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP Source 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 11:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 23:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS Source 04:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP Source 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59201 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59202 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59203 SUNR-BVC PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59204 BVC-SUNR FAST PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER Source 21:40 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 05:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59225 BVC - MHV PASSENGER Source 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59226 MHV - BVC PASSENGER 19:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59227 BTD - BVC PASSENGER 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59228 BVC - BTD PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59229 DHG - BVC PASSENGER 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59230 BVC ST LINK EXP Source 18:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59233 SUNR BTD PASSENGER 13:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59234 BTD - SUNR PASSENGER Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59267 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59268 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59269 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59270 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59271 SUNR - BVC PASSENGER 17:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59272 BVC DEE LINK EXP Source 08:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59295 PIT - BVC PASSENGER 17:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59296 BVC - PIT PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S