Coal Field Exp 12339 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
MANKAR MNAE 18:59 01:00 min 19:00 1 132
PANAGARH PAN 19:10 01:00 min 19:11 1 143
DURGAPUR DGR 19:24 02:00 min 19:26 1 158
WARIA OYR 19:33 01:00 min 19:34 1 167
ANDAL JN UDL 19:42 02:00 min 19:44 1 175
RANIGANJ RNG 19:52 01:00 min 19:53 1 182
ASANSOL JN ASN 20:15 03:00 min 20:18 1 200
SITARAMPUR STN 20:31 01:00 min 20:32 1 209
KULTI ULT 20:39 01:00 min 20:40 1 214
BARAKAR BRR 20:46 01:00 min 20:47 1 218
KUMARDUBI KMME 20:53 01:00 min 20:54 1 220
DHANBAD JN DHN 21:40 0 min Destination 1 259

Train 12339 COAL FIELD EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

COAL FIELD EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Dhanbad Junction at 21:40 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by COAL FIELD EXP is 259 kilometers.

COAL FIELD EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

12339 COAL FIELD EXP has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 12339 COAL FIELD EXP arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 20:15 and departs at 20:18 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12339 COAL FIELD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COAL FIELD EXP ?

. 12339 COAL FIELD EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by COAL FIELD EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction ?

. 12339 COAL FIELD EXP takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COAL FIELD EXP train is 03 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of COAL FIELD EXP ?

. COAL FIELD EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Dhanbad Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction (DHN)