Coimbatore Exp 12681 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 136
SALEM JN SA 03:17 3:00 min 03:20 2 338
ERODE JN ED 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 2 398
TIRUPPUR TUP 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 448
COIMBATORE NRTH CBF 05:48 2:00 min 05:50 2 495
COIMBATORE JN CBE 06:40 0 min Destination 2 498

Train 12681 MAS CBE EXP runs from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction on Saturday .

MAS CBE EXP departs from Chennai Central at 22:30 and reaches to Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:40 . It takes 8 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by MAS CBE EXP is 498 kilometers.

MAS CBE EXP passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

12681 MAS CBE EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERODE JN . 12681 MAS CBE EXP arrives at ERODE JN  on 04:10 and departs at 04:15 . You can get down at ERODE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12681 MAS CBE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS CBE EXP ?

. 12681 MAS CBE EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS CBE EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction ?

. 12681 MAS CBE EXP takes 8 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS CBE EXP train is 5 minutes at ERODE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAS CBE EXP ?

. MAS CBE EXP departs from Chennai Central at 22:30 and reaches at Coimbatore Main Junction by 06:40.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)