Coromandel Exp 12842 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
ONGOLE OGL 12:38 02:00 min 12:40 1 292
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:00 15:00 min 15:15 1 431
ELURU EE 15:59 01:00 min 16:00 1 490
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 16:29 01:00 min 16:30 1 538
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 1 580
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 21:50 20:00 min 22:10 1 780
BRAHMAPUR BAM 02:03 02:00 min 02:05 2 1057
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 04:05 10:00 min 04:15 2 1204
BHUBANESWAR BBS 04:43 05:00 min 04:48 2 1223
CUTTACK CTC 05:23 05:00 min 05:28 2 1250
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 06:25 02:00 min 06:27 2 1322
BHADRAK BHC 07:15 02:00 min 07:17 2 1366
BALASORE BLS 08:02 05:00 min 08:07 2 1428
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 2 1546
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 11:12 01:00 min 11:13 2 1654
HOWRAH JN HWH 11:55 0 min Destination 2 1662

Train 12842 COROMANDEL EXP runs from Chennai Central to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

COROMANDEL EXP departs from Chennai Central at 08:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 11:55 . It takes 27 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by COROMANDEL EXP is 1662 kilometers.

COROMANDEL EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12842 COROMANDEL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12842 COROMANDEL EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 21:50 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the COROMANDEL EXP ?

. 12842 COROMANDEL EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by COROMANDEL EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12842 COROMANDEL EXP takes 27 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of COROMANDEL EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of COROMANDEL EXP ?

. COROMANDEL EXP departs from Chennai Central at 08:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 11:55.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)