Cpr Ltt Express 11060 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chhapra Junction(CPR) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHAPRA CPR Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
SIWAN JN SV 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 1 61
MAIRWA MW 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 1 82
BHATNI JN BTT 07:25 25:00 min 07:50 1 109
BELTHARA ROAD BLTR 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 142
MAU JN MAU 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 1 177
MUHAMMADABAD MMA 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 199
AZAMGARH AMH 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 1 220
SARAI MIR SMZ 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 246
KHORASON ROAD KRND 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 255
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 12:00 10:00 min 12:10 1 277
JAUNPUR JN JNU 13:04 4:00 min 13:08 1 310
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 317
MARIAHU MAY 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 335
JANGHAI JN JNH 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 365
PHULPUR PLP 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 388
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:40 25:00 min 17:05 1 424
SATNA STA 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 601
JABALPUR JBP 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 790
ITARSI JN ET 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 1035
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:05 5:00 min 08:10 2 1342
NASIK ROAD NK 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 1599
KALYAN JN KYN 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 2 1733
THANE TNA 15:32 3:00 min 15:35 2 1753
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 16:15 0 min Destination 2 1770

Train 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS runs from Chhapra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Monday Thursday Saturday .

CPR LTT EXPRESS departs from Chhapra Junction at 05:15 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:15 . It takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chhapra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by CPR LTT EXPRESS is 1770 kilometers.

CPR LTT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHATNI JN . 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS arrives at BHATNI JN  on 07:25 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at BHATNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SIWAN JN 5 Minutes
BHATNI JN 25 Minutes
MAU JN 10 Minutes
AZAMGARH 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KALYAN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CPR LTT EXPRESS ?

. 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS starts from Chhapra Junction

. What is the time taken by CPR LTT EXPRESS to reach from Chhapra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chhapra Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CPR LTT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BHATNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of CPR LTT EXPRESS ?

. CPR LTT EXPRESS departs from Chhapra Junction at 05:15 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 16:15.

Related train running from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)