Cpr Tata Exp 18182 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chhapra Junction(CPR) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHAPRA CPR Source 0 min 12:35 1 0
DIGHWARA DGA 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 1 31
SONPUR JN SEE 14:10 02:00 min 14:12 1 54
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 1 60
BHAGWANPUR BNR 14:49 02:00 min 14:51 1 79
GORAUL GRL 14:59 02:00 min 15:01 1 88
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 15:40 05:00 min 15:45 1 114
DHOLI DOL 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 139
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 1 152
KARPURIGRAM KPGM 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 1 159
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 17:05 05:00 min 17:10 1 165
UJIARPUR UJP 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 175
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 17:27 02:00 min 17:29 1 181
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 189
BACHWARA JN BCA 18:11 02:00 min 18:13 1 200
TEGHRA TGA 18:42 02:00 min 18:44 1 209
BARAUNI JN BJU 19:30 50:00 min 20:20 1 216
HATHIDAH UPPER HTZU 20:46 02:00 min 20:48 1 235
BARHIYA BRYA 21:09 02:00 min 21:11 1 245
KIUL JN KIUL 21:32 05:00 min 21:37 1 262
MANANPUR MNP 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 275
JAMUI JMU 22:02 02:00 min 22:04 1 289
GIDHAUR GHR 22:16 02:00 min 22:18 1 304
JHAJHA JAJ 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 1 315
JASIDIH JN JSME 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 1 359
MADHUPUR JN MDP 00:02 04:00 min 00:06 2 388
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 445
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:50 20:00 min 02:10 2 470
BURNPUR BURN 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 475
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 507
ANARA ANR 03:36 02:00 min 03:38 2 520
PURULIA JN PRR 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 546
BARABHUM BBM 04:40 02:00 min 04:42 2 577
CHANDIL JN CNI 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 2 600
KANDRA KND 05:33 01:00 min 05:34 2 614
ADITYAPUR ADTP 06:02 01:00 min 06:03 2 632
TATANAGAR JN TATA 06:35 0 min Destination 2 636

Train 18182 CPR TATA EXP runs from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CPR TATA EXP departs from Chhapra Junction at 12:35 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 06:35 . It takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by CPR TATA EXP is 636 kilometers.

CPR TATA EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

18182 CPR TATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 18182 CPR TATA EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 19:30 and departs at 20:20 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 50 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 05 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
PURULIA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18182 CPR TATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CPR TATA EXP ?

. 18182 CPR TATA EXP starts from Chhapra Junction

. What is the time taken by CPR TATA EXP to reach from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 18182 CPR TATA EXP takes 18 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CPR TATA EXP train is 50 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of CPR TATA EXP ?

. CPR TATA EXP departs from Chhapra Junction at 12:35 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 06:35.

Related train running from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)