CPU-ALD PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chopan(CPU) Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHOPAN CPU Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
AGORI KHAS AGY 04:38 1:00 min 04:39 1 10
CHURK CUK 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 22
SONBHADRA SBDR 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 1 27
KHAIRAHI KHRY 05:50 1:00 min 05:51 1 44
LUSA LUSA 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 1 61
SAKTESGARH SKGH 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 82
CHUNAR CAR 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 1 103
DAGMAGPUR DAP 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 110
PAHARA PRE 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 118
JHINGURA JHG 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 126
MIRZAPUR MZP 08:55 5:00 min 09:00 1 134
VINDHYACHAL BDL 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 141
BIROHE BEO 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 145
GAIPURA GAE 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 153
JIGNA JIA 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 160
MANDA ROAD MNF 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 169
UNCHDIH UND 10:08 1:00 min 10:09 1 177
MEJA ROAD MJA 10:21 1:00 min 10:22 1 185
BHEERPUR BEP 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 196
KARCHANA KCN 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 205
NAINI NYN 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 216
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 12:55 0 min Destination 1 224

Train 53345 CPU-ALD PASS runs from Chopan to Allahabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CPU-ALD PASS departs from Chopan at 04:20 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 12:55 . It takes 8 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Chopan to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by CPU-ALD PASS is 224 kilometers.

CPU-ALD PASS passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Chopan to Allahabad Junction.

53345 CPU-ALD PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHUNAR . 53345 CPU-ALD PASS arrives at CHUNAR  on 08:15 and departs at 08:25 . You can get down at CHUNAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SONBHADRA 5 Minutes
CHUNAR 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53345 CPU-ALD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CPU-ALD PASS ?

. 53345 CPU-ALD PASS starts from Chopan

. What is the time taken by CPU-ALD PASS to reach from Chopan to Allahabad Junction ?

. 53345 CPU-ALD PASS takes 8 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Chopan to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CPU-ALD PASS train is 10 minutes at CHUNAR .

. What is the train schedule of CPU-ALD PASS ?

. CPU-ALD PASS departs from Chopan at 04:20 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 12:55.

Related train running from Chopan(CPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 09:05 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 03:35 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 05:58 06:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 23:05 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 02:15 02:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 09:15 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 04:25 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 23:30 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 09:45 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 19:10 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX 07:23 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 03:10 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 21:50 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER 07:00 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E 18:50 19:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 06:38 06:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 06:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53345 CPU-ALD PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53346 ALD-CPU PASS 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS 08:15 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 20:10 21:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (ALD)