Cpu Gmo Pass 53344 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chopan(CPU) Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHOPAN CPU Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
BILLI BXLL 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 6
SALAI BANWA SLBN 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 9
GURMURA GMX 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 22
JOGIDIH JGF 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 31
RENUKUT RNQ 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 42
MUIRPUR ROAD MPF 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 48
JHAROKHAS JRQ 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 1 56
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 63
MAHUARIYA MXY 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 75
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 86
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 97
RAMNA RMF 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 109
MERALGRAM MQX 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 120
GARHWA GHQ 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 1 131
GARWA ROAD GHD 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 1 141
TOLRA TRZ 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 147
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 153
RAJHURA RHR 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 157
KAJRI KFT 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 164
DALTONGANJ DTO 12:47 5:00 min 12:52 1 175
CHIANKI CNF 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 182
KECKHI KCKI 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 189
MANGRA MAZ 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 196
BARWADIH JN BRWD 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 202
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 212
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 219
KUMENDI KMND 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 230
BENDI BFQ 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 1 237
LATEHAR LTHR 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 243
DEMU DEMU 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 249
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 257
CHETAR CTQ 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 266
TORI TORI 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 275
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 282
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 297
KHALARI KLRE 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 304
RAY RAY 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 310
HENDEGIR HNDR 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 324
TOKISUD TKS 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 332
PATRATU PTRU 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 340
BHURKUNDA BHKD 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 348
BARKA KANA BRKA 18:38 20:00 min 18:58 1 360
ARIGADA ARGD 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 363
RANCHI ROAD RRME 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 369
DIGWAR HALT DIWR 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 374
KARMAHAT KMHT 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 377
CHAINPUR CNPR 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 381
JOGESHWAR BIHAR JGBR 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 386
DANEA DNEA 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 394
DUMRI BIHAR(E) DMBR 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 405
GUMIA GMIA 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 412
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 418
JARANGDIH JAN 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 423
BERMO BRMO 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 427
AMLO AMLO 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 430
PHUSRO PUS 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 432
BHANDARIDAH BHME 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 437
CHANDRAPURA CRP 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 444
TELO TELO 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 451
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 22:45 0 min Destination 1 461

Train 53344 CPU-GMO PASS runs from Chopan to Gomoh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CPU-GMO PASS departs from Chopan at 07:25 and reaches to Gomoh Junction at 22:45 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction. The total distance covered by CPU-GMO PASS is 461 kilometers.

CPU-GMO PASS passes through 61 stations in 1 days to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction.

53344 CPU-GMO PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 53344 CPU-GMO PASS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 18:38 and departs at 18:58 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
Food Options in 53344 CPU-GMO PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CPU-GMO PASS ?

. 53344 CPU-GMO PASS starts from Chopan

. What is the time taken by CPU-GMO PASS to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction ?

. 53344 CPU-GMO PASS takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CPU-GMO PASS train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of CPU-GMO PASS ?

. CPU-GMO PASS departs from Chopan at 07:25 and reaches at Gomoh Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Chopan(CPU)

Related train running from Gomoh Junction (GMO)