CPU-GMO PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chopan(CPU) Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHOPAN CPU Source 0 min 07:25 1 0
BILLI BXLL 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 6
SALAI BANWA SLBN 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 9
GURMURA GMX 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 1 22
JOGIDIH JGF 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 31
RENUKUT RNQ 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 42
MUIRPUR ROAD MPF 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 48
JHAROKHAS JRQ 09:16 2:00 min 09:18 1 56
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 09:31 1:00 min 09:32 1 63
MAHUARIYA MXY 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 75
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 86
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 97
RAMNA RMF 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 109
MERALGRAM MQX 10:46 2:00 min 10:48 1 120
GARHWA GHQ 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 1 131
GARWA ROAD GHD 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 1 141
TOLRA TRZ 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 1 147
LALGARH BIHAR HALT LBT 11:42 1:00 min 11:43 1 153
RAJHURA RHR 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 157
KAJRI KFT 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 164
DALTONGANJ DTO 12:47 5:00 min 12:52 1 175
CHIANKI CNF 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 182
KECKHI KCKI 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 189
MANGRA MAZ 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 196
BARWADIH JN BRWD 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 202
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 212
HEHEGARA HALT(E) HHG 14:38 1:00 min 14:39 1 219
KUMENDI KMND 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 230
BENDI BFQ 15:01 1:00 min 15:02 1 237
LATEHAR LTHR 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 243
DEMU DEMU 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 249
RICHUGHUTU RCGT 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 257
CHETAR CTQ 15:49 1:00 min 15:50 1 266
TORI TORI 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 275
MAHUAMILAN MMLN 16:15 1:00 min 16:16 1 282
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 297
KHALARI KLRE 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 1 304
RAY RAY 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 310
HENDEGIR HNDR 17:21 1:00 min 17:22 1 324
TOKISUD TKS 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 332
PATRATU PTRU 17:46 2:00 min 17:48 1 340
BHURKUNDA BHKD 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 348
BARKA KANA BRKA 18:38 20:00 min 18:58 1 360
ARIGADA ARGD 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 363
RANCHI ROAD RRME 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 369
DIGWAR HALT DIWR 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 374
KARMAHAT KMHT 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 377
CHAINPUR CNPR 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 381
JOGESHWAR BIHAR JGBR 20:05 1:00 min 20:06 1 386
DANEA DNEA 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 394
DUMRI BIHAR(E) DMBR 20:37 1:00 min 20:38 1 405
GUMIA GMIA 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 412
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 418
JARANGDIH JAN 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 423
BERMO BRMO 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 427
AMLO AMLO 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 430
PHUSRO PUS 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 432
BHANDARIDAH BHME 21:59 1:00 min 22:00 1 437
CHANDRAPURA CRP 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 444
TELO TELO 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 451
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 22:45 0 min Destination 1 461

Train 53344 CPU-GMO PASS runs from Chopan to Gomoh Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CPU-GMO PASS departs from Chopan at 07:25 and reaches to Gomoh Junction at 22:45 . It takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction. The total distance covered by CPU-GMO PASS is 461 kilometers.

CPU-GMO PASS passes through 61 stations in 1 days to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction.

53344 CPU-GMO PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARKA KANA . 53344 CPU-GMO PASS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 18:38 and departs at 18:58 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
Food Options in 53344 CPU-GMO PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CPU-GMO PASS ?

. 53344 CPU-GMO PASS starts from Chopan

. What is the time taken by CPU-GMO PASS to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction ?

. 53344 CPU-GMO PASS takes 15 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chopan to Gomoh Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CPU-GMO PASS train is 20 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of CPU-GMO PASS ?

. CPU-GMO PASS departs from Chopan at 07:25 and reaches at Gomoh Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Chopan(CPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01447 JBP HWH SPL 09:05 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01448 HWH JBP SPL 03:35 04:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03025 HWH BPL SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03026 BPL HWH SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03349 SGRL PNBE SPL 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03350 PNBE SGRL SPL 05:58 06:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05073 SGRL TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05074 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05075 STKN TPU SPL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05076 TRIVENI EXP SPL 05:50 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 23:05 23:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL 02:15 02:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL 02:15 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 23:05 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 09:15 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 04:25 04:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 23:30 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 09:45 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP 19:10 19:20 CC M T W T F S S
13346 BSB INTERCITY EX 07:23 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
14369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 03:10 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 21:50 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP 02:25 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 22:25 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23346 SKTN BSB INTER 07:00 07:50 CC M T W T F S S
23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E 18:50 19:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
23348 RJPB-SGRL LINK EXP. 06:38 06:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
24369 TRIVENI EXPRESS 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24370 TRIVENI EXP 05:35 05:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51675 KTE CPU FAST PA 06:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51676 CPU KTE FAST PA Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51677 CPU-SKTN PASS Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51678 SKTN-CPU PASS 16:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51679 KTE-CPU PASSENGER 19:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51680 CPU-KTE PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS Source 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
53345 CPU-ALD PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53346 ALD-CPU PASS 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53351 BRWD-CAR PASS 08:15 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53352 CAR-BRWD PASS 17:10 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 20:10 21:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02175 HWH GWL SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02176 CHAMBAL SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02177 HWH MTJ SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02178 MTJ HWH SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:19 02:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:17 02:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02321 HWH CSMT SPL 04:13 04:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02322 CSMT HWH SPL 04:46 04:51 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02363 PBNE RNC SPL 10:29 10:34 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02364 RNC PNBE SPL 17:35 17:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02801 PURI NDLS SPL 10:50 10:55 2S M T W T F S S
02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL 15:25 15:30 2S M T W T F S S
02813 BBS ANVT SPL 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02814 ANVT BBS SPL 00:05 00:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02815 PURI ANVT SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02816 ANVT PURI SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02819 BBS ANVT SPL 03:17 03:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02820 BBS FESTIVL SPL 00:30 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02823 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02824 NDLS BBS SPL 06:25 06:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02825 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02826 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02855 BBS NDLS SPL 20:00 20:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02856 NDLS BBS RAJ SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02875 PURI ANVT SPL 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02876 NEELACHAL SPL 04:34 04:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02911 INDB HWH SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02912 HWH INDB SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 02:00 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL 23:54 23:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03305 DHN GAYA SPL 06:33 06:35 2S M T W T F S S
03306 GAYA DHN SPL 21:38 21:40 2S M T W T F S S
03307 DHN FZR SPL 22:24 22:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL 03:46 03:51 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03319 DGHR RNC SPL 09:10 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
03320 RNC DGHR SPL 16:35 17:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03329 DHN PNBE FESTSPL 23:54 23:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03330 PNBE DHN FESTSPL 04:19 04:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04975 HWH AGC SPL 22:48 22:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04976 HWH SF SPL 01:50 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL 04:20 04:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 01:10 01:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08609 RNC LTT SPL 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08610 LTT RNC SPL 02:40 02:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 03:25 03:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 23:25 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 17:00 17:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL 09:38 09:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12175 CHAMBAL EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12177 CHAMBAL EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 23:56 00:01 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 02:07 02:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 02:34 02:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12322 KOLKATA MAIL 05:05 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 10:30 10:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI 17:33 17:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 17:10 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS 12:20 12:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP 10:50 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP 16:10 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 00:10 00:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 18:30 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 12:40 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI 01:05 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 03:10 03:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 01:05 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 00:25 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 09:35 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 21:53 21:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13329 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS 23:39 23:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS 04:30 04:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18103 JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS 01:20 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18104 JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS 17:20 17:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS 00:20 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 03:20 03:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 03:45 03:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 23:25 23:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 16:50 16:55 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 09:45 09:50 CC M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 03:10 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF 01:05 01:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22811 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 20:33 20:38 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI 07:00 07:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22823 BBS RAJDHANI EXP 20:33 20:38 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22824 NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI 06:30 06:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP 08:55 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 01:40 01:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22912 SHIPRA EXP 22:52 22:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
23010 DOON EXXPRESS 00:18 00:28 SL M T W T F S S
28624 BARKA PNBE EXP 19:45 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 12:20 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 13:20 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53327 SNDT-GMO PASS 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53328 GMO-SNDT PASS Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53343 GMO-CPU PASS Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53344 CPU-GMO PASS 19:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53347 GMO-BRWD PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53348 BRWD-GMO PASS 13:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53359 GMO-BRKA PASS Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53360 BRKA-GMO PASS 06:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63541 ASN-GMO PGR. 07:03 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63542 GMO-ASN PASSENGER Source 07:13 N/A M T W T F S S
63543 ASN-GMO PGR. 20:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
63544 GMO-ASN PASSENGER Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63547 DHN-HZD MEMU PASS 16:03 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63550 KQR-DHN MEMU PASS 09:04 09:09 N/A M T W T F S S
63553 ASN BSB PASS 08:55 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
63554 BSB ASN PASS 17:45 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 13:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S