Csmt Gdg Spl 01139 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) GADAG JN (GDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 00:00 min 21:20 1 0
DADAR DR 21:27 03:00 min 21:30 1 9
THANE TNA 21:53 02:00 min 21:55 1 34
KALYAN JN KYN 22:12 03:00 min 22:15 1 54
KARJAT KJT 23:08 02:00 min 23:10 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 00:01 03:00 min 00:04 2 128
PUNE JN PUNE 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 2 192
KURDUVADI KWV 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 377
SOLAPUR JN SUR 05:20 05:00 min 05:25 2 455
VIJAYAPURA BJP 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 2 564
BAGALKOT BGK 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 2 661
BADAMI BDM 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 2 687
GADAG JN GDG 12:20 00:00 min Destination 2 755

Train 01139 CSMT GDG SPL runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to GADAG JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CSMT GDG SPL departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T at 21:20 and reaches to GADAG JN at 12:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to GADAG JN. The total distance covered by CSMT GDG SPL is 755 kilometers.

CSMT GDG SPL passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to GADAG JN.

01139 CSMT GDG SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at PUNE JN . 01139 CSMT GDG SPL arrives at PUNE JN  on 01:05 and departs at 01:10 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
BAGALKOT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 01139 CSMT GDG SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT GDG SPL ?

. 01139 CSMT GDG SPL starts from C SHIVAJI MAH T

. What is the time taken by CSMT GDG SPL to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to GADAG JN ?

. 01139 CSMT GDG SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to GADAG JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT GDG SPL train is 05 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT GDG SPL ?

. CSMT GDG SPL departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T at 21:20 and reaches at GADAG JN by 12:20.

Related train running from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT)

Related train running from GADAG JN (GDG)