Csmt Sbc Spl 01301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT Source 00:00 min 08:10 1 0
DADAR DR 08:22 03:00 min 08:25 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 09:02 03:00 min 09:05 1 54
LONAVALA LNL 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 1 128
PUNE JN PUNE 11:40 05:00 min 11:45 1 192
URULI URI 12:14 01:00 min 12:15 1 221
DAUND JN DD 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 268
KURDUVADI KWV 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 377
SOLAPUR JN SUR 16:10 05:00 min 16:15 1 455
AKALKOT ROAD AKOR 16:48 02:00 min 16:50 1 491
DUDHANI DUD 17:13 02:00 min 17:15 1 519
GANAGAPUR ROAD GUR 17:43 02:00 min 17:45 1 542
KALABURAGI KLBG 18:39 05:00 min 18:44 1 568
SHAHABAD SDB 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 1 595
WADI WADI 19:40 05:00 min 19:45 1 605
NALWAR NW 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 619
YADGIR YG 20:19 01:00 min 20:20 1 644
SAIDAPUR SADP 20:39 01:00 min 20:40 1 667
KRISHNA KSN 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 687
RAICHUR RC 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 713
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 22:09 01:00 min 22:10 1 741
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 1 833
ANANTAPUR ATP 02:08 02:00 min 02:10 2 919
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 1066
DODBALLAPUR DBU 07:01 01:00 min 07:02 2 1106
YELHANKA JN YNK 07:24 01:00 min 07:25 2 1126
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 07:59 01:00 min 08:00 2 1146
BENGALURU CANT BNC 08:10 05:00 min 08:15 2 1149
KSR BENGALURU SBC 08:50 00:00 min Destination 2 1153

Train 01301 CSMT SBC SPL runs from C SHIVAJI MAH T to KSR BENGALURU on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CSMT SBC SPL departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T at 08:10 and reaches to KSR BENGALURU at 08:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to KSR BENGALURU. The total distance covered by CSMT SBC SPL is 1153 kilometers.

CSMT SBC SPL passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to KSR BENGALURU.

01301 CSMT SBC SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at PUNE JN . 01301 CSMT SBC SPL arrives at PUNE JN  on 11:40 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
KALABURAGI 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
BENGALURU CANT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 01301 CSMT SBC SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT SBC SPL ?

. 01301 CSMT SBC SPL starts from C SHIVAJI MAH T

. What is the time taken by CSMT SBC SPL to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to KSR BENGALURU ?

. 01301 CSMT SBC SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from C SHIVAJI MAH T to KSR BENGALURU.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT SBC SPL train is 05 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT SBC SPL ?

. CSMT SBC SPL departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T at 08:10 and reaches at KSR BENGALURU by 08:50.

Related train running from C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT)

Related train running from KSR BENGALURU (SBC)