Cstm Asansol Exp 12362 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Asansol Junction (ASN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 11:05 1 0
DADAR DR 11:17 3:00 min 11:20 1 9
KALYAN JN KYN 11:57 3:00 min 12:00 1 53
MANMAD JN MMR 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 260
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 444
KHANDWA KNW 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 568
ITARSI JN ET 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 751
JABALPUR JBP 02:27 10:00 min 02:37 2 996
KATNI KTE 03:52 5:00 min 03:57 2 1087
SATNA STA 05:17 10:00 min 05:27 2 1186
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 1354
MIRZAPUR MZP 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1435
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 12:13 20:00 min 12:33 2 1498
BUXAR BXR 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 2 1588
PATNA JN PNBE 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 1706
KIUL JN KIUL 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 1829
JHAJHA JAJ 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 2 1883
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 2 1927
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:44 2:00 min 21:46 2 1956
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 2 2013
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:20 0 min Destination 2 2038

Train 12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Asansol Junction on Wednesday .

CSMT- ASANSOL EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 11:05 and reaches to Asansol Junction at 23:20 . It takes 36 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by CSMT- ASANSOL EXP is 2038 kilometers.

CSMT- ASANSOL EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Asansol Junction.

12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 12:13 and departs at 12:33 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT- ASANSOL EXP ?

. 12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by CSMT- ASANSOL EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Asansol Junction ?

. 12362 CSMT- ASANSOL EXP takes 36 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Asansol Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT- ASANSOL EXP train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT- ASANSOL EXP ?

. CSMT- ASANSOL EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 11:05 and reaches at Asansol Junction by 23:20.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Asansol Junction (ASN)