Cstm Chennai Ex 11041 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
DADAR DR 14:12 3:00 min 14:15 1 9
THANE TNA 14:37 3:00 min 14:40 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 14:57 3:00 min 15:00 1 53
KARJAT KJT 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 100
LONAVALA LNL 16:27 3:00 min 16:30 1 128
KHADKI KK 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 185
PUNE JN PUNE 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 192
DAUND JN DD 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 267
KURDUVADI KWV 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 376
SOLAPUR JN SUR 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 454
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:07 3:00 min 01:10 2 567
SHAHABAD SDB 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 593
WADI WADI 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 603
YADGIR YG 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 2 642
KRISHNA KSN 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 685
RAICHUR RC 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 710
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 04:34 1:00 min 04:35 2 739
ADONI AD 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 780
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 831
GOOTY GY 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 860
TADIPATRI TU 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 2 908
KONDAPURAM KDP 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 936
MUDDANURU MOO 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 961
YERRAGUNTLA YA 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 977
KAMALAPURAM KKM 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 2 993
CUDDAPAH HX 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 2 1016
NANDALUR NRE 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 2 1056
RAZAMPETA RJP 10:33 2:00 min 10:35 2 1067
KODURU KOU 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 1101
RENIGUNTA JN RU 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 2 1141
PUTTUR PUT 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 1165
TIRUTTANI TRT 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 2 1197
ARAKKONAM AJJ 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 2 1210
PERAMBUR PER 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 2 1279
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 16:20 0 min Destination 2 1284

Train 11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CSMT -MAS EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 14:00 and reaches to Chennai Central at 16:20 . It takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by CSMT -MAS EXPRESS is 1284 kilometers.

CSMT -MAS EXPRESS passes through 36 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central.

11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PUNE JN . 11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS arrives at PUNE JN  on 18:05 and departs at 18:10 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
ARAKKONAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CSMT -MAS EXPRESS ?

. 11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by CSMT -MAS EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central ?

. 11041 CSMT -MAS EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CSMT -MAS EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of CSMT -MAS EXPRESS ?

. CSMT -MAS EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 14:00 and reaches at Chennai Central by 16:20.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)