Cta Hrr Pass 56517 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chitradurg(CTA) Harihar (HRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHITRADURG CTA Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
HALIYURU HLV 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 9
BETTADNAGENHALI BTGH 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 14
AMRITAPURA AMC 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 21
CHIKKANDAWADI CKVD 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 27
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 1 33
SASALU SLU 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 42
MAYAKONDA MYK 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 50
KODAGANUR KAG 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 59
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 19:55 1:00 min 19:56 1 63
TOLAHUNSE THN 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 69
DAVANGERE DVG 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 79
HARIHAR HRR 20:55 0 min Destination 1 92

Train 56517 CTA-HRR PASS runs from Chitradurg to Harihar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CTA-HRR PASS departs from Chitradurg at 18:10 and reaches to Harihar at 20:55 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Chitradurg to Harihar. The total distance covered by CTA-HRR PASS is 92 kilometers.

CTA-HRR PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Chitradurg to Harihar.

56517 CTA-HRR PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN . 56517 CTA-HRR PASS arrives at CHIKJAJUR JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at CHIKJAJUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHIKJAJUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 56517 CTA-HRR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CTA-HRR PASS ?

. 56517 CTA-HRR PASS starts from Chitradurg

. What is the time taken by CTA-HRR PASS to reach from Chitradurg to Harihar ?

. 56517 CTA-HRR PASS takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Chitradurg to Harihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CTA-HRR PASS train is 15 minutes at CHIKJAJUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CTA-HRR PASS ?

. CTA-HRR PASS departs from Chitradurg at 18:10 and reaches at Harihar by 20:55.

Related train running from Chitradurg(CTA)

Related train running from Harihar (HRR)