Ctc Puri Pass 58415 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Cuttack(CTC) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CUTTACK CTC Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
KATHA JORI KTJI 17:00 1:00 min 17:01 1 2
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 4
BARANG BRAG 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 11
PATIA HALT PTAB 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 18
MANCHESWAR MCS 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 20
BANI BIHAR BNBH 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 24
BHUBANESWAR BBS 17:52 5:00 min 17:57 1 27
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 32
RETANG RTN 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 39
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 18:22 5:00 min 18:27 1 46
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 49
MOTARI HALT MWQ 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 54
KANAS ROAD KASR 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 58
DELANG DEG 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 62
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 65
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 68
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 74
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 80
MALATIPATPUR MLT 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 83
PURI PURI 19:45 0 min Destination 1 90

Train 58415 CTC-PURI PASS runs from Cuttack to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CTC-PURI PASS departs from Cuttack at 16:55 and reaches to PURI at 19:45 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Cuttack to PURI . The total distance covered by CTC-PURI PASS is 90 kilometers.

CTC-PURI PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Cuttack to PURI .

58415 CTC-PURI PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BHUBANESWAR . 58415 CTC-PURI PASS arrives at BHUBANESWAR  on 17:52 and departs at 17:57 . You can get down at BHUBANESWAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58415 CTC-PURI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CTC-PURI PASS ?

. 58415 CTC-PURI PASS starts from Cuttack

. What is the time taken by CTC-PURI PASS to reach from Cuttack to PURI ?

. 58415 CTC-PURI PASS takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Cuttack to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CTC-PURI PASS train is 5 minutes at BHUBANESWAR .

. What is the train schedule of CTC-PURI PASS ?

. CTC-PURI PASS departs from Cuttack at 16:55 and reaches at PURI by 19:45.

Related train running from Cuttack(CTC)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)