CWA AMLA PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) Amla Junction (AMLA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHHINDWARA JN CWA Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
GANGIWARA GNW 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 13
KHIRSADOH JN KUX 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 21
PARASIA PUX 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 29
IKLEHRA IKR 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 35
PALACHAURI PCLI 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 39
JUNNOR DEO JNO 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 47
HIRDAGARH HRG 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 58
NAWAGAON NVG 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 72
BORDHAL BXY 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 88
JAMBARA JMV 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 1 101
AMLA JN AMLA 20:49 0 min Destination 1 115

Train 51254 CWA AMLA PASS runs from Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

CWA AMLA PASS departs from Chhindwara Junction at 17:40 and reaches to Amla Junction at 20:49 . It takes 3 Hours 9 Minutes to reach from Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction. The total distance covered by CWA AMLA PASS is 115 kilometers.

CWA AMLA PASS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction.

51254 CWA AMLA PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PARASIA . 51254 CWA AMLA PASS arrives at PARASIA  on 18:28 and departs at 18:30 . You can get down at PARASIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 51254 CWA AMLA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CWA AMLA PASS ?

. 51254 CWA AMLA PASS starts from Chhindwara Junction

. What is the time taken by CWA AMLA PASS to reach from Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction ?

. 51254 CWA AMLA PASS takes 3 Hours 9 Minutes approx to reach from Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CWA AMLA PASS train is 2 minutes at PARASIA .

. What is the train schedule of CWA AMLA PASS ?

. CWA AMLA PASS departs from Chhindwara Junction at 17:40 and reaches at Amla Junction by 20:49.

Related train running from Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
14623 PATALKOT EXP Source 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51253 AMLA CWA PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51254 CWA AMLA PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
51255 JUNNARDEO-CWA PASS 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P 04:30 04:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA Source 21:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59395 BZU- CWA PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59396 CWA - BZU PASSENGER Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Amla Junction (AMLA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01045 KOP DHN SPECIAL 09:33 09:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01046 DHN KOP SPL 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02159 NGP JBP SF SPL 00:04 00:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02160 JBP NGP SF SPL 03:17 03:19 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 00:52 00:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL 18:58 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02521 BJU ERS SPL 01:41 01:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02522 ERS BJU EXPRESS 18:58 19:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02589 GKP SC SPL 00:52 00:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02590 GORAKHPUR SPL 08:48 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02591 GKP YPR SPL 00:52 00:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02592 YPR GKP EXP 18:08 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02615 MAS NDLS EXP 13:58 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02616 G T EXP SPL 07:45 07:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 01:30 01:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST 18:53 18:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02721 HYB NZM SPL 11:43 11:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02722 NZM HYB SPL 14:06 14:08 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL 04:30 04:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06094 LJN MAS SPL 07:04 07:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06167 TVC NZM SF SPL 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06168 NZM TVC SF SPL 19:19 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL 00:40 00:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL 22:25 22:27 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09213 INDB NGP SPECIAL 05:18 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09214 INDB FESTIVL SPL 21:14 21:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09223 DADN NGP SUP SPL 05:30 05:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09224 DADN FESTIVL SPL 21:14 21:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL 05:43 05:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL 20:18 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09713 JP SC SPL 14:18 14:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09714 SC JP SPL 13:28 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP 10:21 10:23 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 12:52 12:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 10:09 10:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP 06:58 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP 23:54 23:56 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP 03:26 03:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12405 GONDWANA EXPRES 15:36 15:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12406 NZM BSL EXPRESS 06:03 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS 15:36 15:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 06:03 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12511 RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS 01:20 01:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 19:17 19:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. 01:20 01:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 19:17 19:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12589 GKP-SC EXP 01:20 01:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12590 SC-GKP EXP 19:31 19:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 01:20 01:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 19:32 19:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 14:55 14:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12616 G T EXPRESS 09:43 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 02:42 02:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 20:55 20:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 14:41 14:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12913 TRISHATABDI EXP 05:26 05:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12914 TRISHATABDI EXP 21:32 21:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12923 INDB NAGPUR EXP 05:26 05:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12924 NGP INDORE EXP 21:32 21:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14623 PATALKOT EXP 12:28 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14624 PATALKOT EXP 06:00 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 05:15 05:17 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 07:44 07:46 3A SL M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 05:15 05:17 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP 07:44 07:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 00:45 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 23:35 00:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 05:35 05:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 18:28 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19713 JP SC EXP 14:24 14:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19714 SC JP EXP 13:28 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22111 BSL-NGP INTERCITY 13:15 13:17 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22112 NGP-BSL INTERCITY 10:10 10:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX 01:20 01:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX 19:31 19:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51239 AMLA BZU PASSEN Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
51240 BZU AMLA PASSEN 18:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51253 AMLA CWA PASS Source 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
51254 CWA AMLA PASS 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51293 NGP AMLA PASS 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51294 AMLA NGP PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51829 NGP-ET PASS 11:30 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51830 ET-NGP PASS 16:00 16:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59385 INDB- CWA PANCHVELLY F/P 00:30 01:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA 00:25 00:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
59395 BZU- CWA PASSENGER 14:55 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59396 CWA - BZU PASSENGER 11:58 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S