Dadar Bhuj Exp 12959 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DDR Source 0 min 00:05 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 1 24
VASAI ROAD BSR 00:54 03:00 min 00:57 1 42
SURAT ST 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 1 257
VADODARA JN BRC 06:03 05:00 min 06:08 1 386
ANAND JN ANND 06:41 02:00 min 06:43 1 422
NADIAD JN ND 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 1 440
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:55 20:00 min 08:15 1 486
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:34 02:00 min 09:36 1 554
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:50 25:00 min 11:15 1 619
DISA DISA 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 1 646
BHILDI BLDI 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 1 664
DIYODAR DEOR 12:16 02:00 min 12:18 1 690
RADHANPUR RDHP 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 732
SANTALPUR SNLR 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 1 775
ADESAR AAR 13:47 02:00 min 13:49 1 808
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 866
BHACHAU BG BCOB 15:16 02:00 min 15:18 1 882
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 16:00 25:00 min 16:25 1 919
BHUJ BHUJ 17:50 0 min Destination 1 977

Train 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ on Wednesday Saturday .

DADAR BHUJ EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 00:05 and reaches to BHUJ at 17:50 . It takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ . The total distance covered by DADAR BHUJ EXP is 977 kilometers.

DADAR BHUJ EXP passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ .

12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN . 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP arrives at PALANPUR JN  on 10:50 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at PALANPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 25 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DADAR BHUJ EXP ?

. 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Western

. What is the time taken by DADAR BHUJ EXP to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ ?

. 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DADAR BHUJ EXP train is 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DADAR BHUJ EXP ?

. DADAR BHUJ EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 00:05 and reaches at BHUJ by 17:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)