Dadar Bhuj Exp 12959 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DDR Source 0 min 00:05 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 00:34 02:00 min 00:36 1 24
VASAI ROAD BSR 00:54 03:00 min 00:57 1 42
SURAT ST 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 1 257
VADODARA JN BRC 06:03 05:00 min 06:08 1 386
ANAND JN ANND 06:41 02:00 min 06:43 1 422
NADIAD JN ND 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 1 440
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:55 20:00 min 08:15 1 486
MAHESANA JN MSH 09:34 02:00 min 09:36 1 554
PALANPUR JN PNU 10:50 25:00 min 11:15 1 619
DISA DISA 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 1 646
BHILDI BLDI 11:56 02:00 min 11:58 1 664
DIYODAR DEOR 12:16 02:00 min 12:18 1 690
RADHANPUR RDHP 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 1 732
SANTALPUR SNLR 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 1 775
ADESAR AAR 13:47 02:00 min 13:49 1 808
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 1 866
BHACHAU BG BCOB 15:16 02:00 min 15:18 1 882
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 16:00 25:00 min 16:25 1 919
BHUJ BHUJ 17:50 0 min Destination 1 977

Train 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ on Wednesday Saturday .

DADAR BHUJ EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 00:05 and reaches to BHUJ at 17:50 . It takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ . The total distance covered by DADAR BHUJ EXP is 977 kilometers.

DADAR BHUJ EXP passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ .

12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN . 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP arrives at PALANPUR JN  on 10:50 and departs at 11:15 . You can get down at PALANPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 25 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DADAR BHUJ EXP ?

. 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Western

. What is the time taken by DADAR BHUJ EXP to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ ?

. 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DADAR BHUJ EXP train is 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DADAR BHUJ EXP ?

. DADAR BHUJ EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 00:05 and reaches at BHUJ by 17:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 5:53 5:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 4:16 4:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 6:40 6:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 5:55 5:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 7:34 7:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 8:30 8:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 8:55 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 4:00 4:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 6:40 6:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 4:41 4:44 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S