Download

DADAR BHUJ EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

12959 - DADAR BHUJ EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Dadar Wr(DDR) Bhuj (BHUJ)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Dadar Wr DDR First 0 min 00.05 1 0
Borivali BVI 00.34 2 min 00.36 1 24
Vasai Road BSR 00.51 3 min 00.54 1 42
Surat ST 04.15 5 min 04.20 1 257
Vadodara Jn BRC 06.05 5 min 06.10 1 386
Anand Jn ANND 06.44 1 min 06.45 1 422
Nadiad Jn ND 07.01 1 min 07.02 1 440
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07.55 20 min 08.15 1 486
Mahesana Jn MSH 09.34 2 min 09.36 1 554
Palanpur Jn (Rev) PNU 10.50 30 min 11.20 1 619
Disa DISA 11.41 2 min 11.43 1 646
Bhildi Jn BLDI 11.59 2 min 12.01 1 664
Diyodar DEOR 12.21 2 min 12.23 1 690
Radhanpur RDHP 12.53 2 min 12.55 1 732
Santalpur SNLR 13.25 2 min 13.27 1 775
Adesar AAR 13.52 2 min 13.54 1 808
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 15.05 2 min 15.07 1 866
Bhachau BCOB 15.23 2 min 15.25 1 882
Gandhidham Jn (Rev) GIMB 16.05 30 min 16.35 1 919
Bhuj BHUJ 17.55 0 min Last 1 977
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP runs from Dadar Wr to Bhuj on Wednesday Saturday .

DADAR BHUJ EXP departs from Dadar Wr at 00.05 and reaches to Bhuj at 17.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Dadar Wr to Bhuj. The total distance covered by DADAR BHUJ EXP is 977 kilometers.

DADAR BHUJ EXP passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Dadar Wr to Bhuj.

12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at Palanpur Jn (Rev) . 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP arrives at Palanpur Jn (Rev)  on 10.50 and departs at 11.20 . You can get down at Palanpur Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Surat 5 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 5 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Palanpur Jn (Rev) 30 Minutes
Gandhidham Jn (Rev) 30 Minutes
Food Options in 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DADAR BHUJ EXP ?

. 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP starts from Dadar Wr

. What is the time taken by DADAR BHUJ EXP to reach from Dadar Wr to Bhuj ?

. 12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Dadar Wr to Bhuj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DADAR BHUJ EXP train is 30 minutes at Palanpur Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of DADAR BHUJ EXP ?

. DADAR BHUJ EXP departs from Dadar Wr at 00.05 and reaches at Bhuj by 17.55.

Related train running from Dadar Wr(DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01142 ADB CSMT SPL 05:02 05:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 04:41 04:44 2S M T W T F S S
02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL Source 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 21:15 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:18 04:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02990 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04817 DDR FESTVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL 18:13 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 08:47 08:49 2S M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 13:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09201 DDR ADI SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09202 ADI DDR SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 05:53 05:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 04:41 04:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:16 04:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 05:55 05:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 07:34 07:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 08:30 08:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:00 04:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhuj (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01191 BHUJ PUNE SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL 14:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL Source 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04321 BE BHUJ SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL Source 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 08:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 08:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 08:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S