Darbhanga Exp 11033 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Pune Junction(PUNE) Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
DAUND JN DD 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 1 78
AHMADNAGAR ANG 19:02 3:00 min 19:05 1 161
BELAPUR BAP 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 228
KOPARGAON KPG 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 272
MANMAD JN MMR 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 1 314
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 498
KHANDWA KNW 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 622
ITARSI JN ET 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 805
PIPARIYA PPI 06:19 2:00 min 06:21 2 872
NARSINGHPUR NU 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 966
JABALPUR JBP 08:45 10:00 min 08:55 2 1050
KATNI KTE 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 2 1141
SATNA STA 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 1240
NAINI NYN 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 2 1416
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 16:00 20:00 min 16:20 2 1423
ALLAHABAD CITY ALY 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 2 1426
GYANPUR ROAD GYN 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 2 1488
MANDUADIH MUV 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 2 1544
VARANASI JN BSB 19:45 15:00 min 20:00 2 1547
VARANASI CITY BCY 20:05 5:00 min 20:10 2 1551
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 2 1582
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 2 1622
BALLIA BUI 23:20 5:00 min 23:25 2 1688
CHHAPRA CPR 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 3 1753
SONPUR JN SEE 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 3 1807
HAJIPUR JN HJP 02:25 5:00 min 02:30 3 1812
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 3 1866
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 05:15 20:00 min 05:35 3 1918
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 3 1950
DARBHANGA JN DBG 06:45 0 min Destination 3 1955

Train 11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction on Wednesday .

PUNE-DBG EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Darbhanga Junction at 06:45 . It takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by PUNE-DBG EXPRESS is 1955 kilometers.

PUNE-DBG EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 16:00 and departs at 16:20 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 20 Minutes
MANDUADIH 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
VARANASI CITY 5 Minutes
AUNRIHAR JN 5 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PUNE-DBG EXPRESS ?

. 11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by PUNE-DBG EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction ?

. 11033 PUNE-DBG EXPRESS takes 38 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PUNE-DBG EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PUNE-DBG EXPRESS ?

. PUNE-DBG EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Darbhanga Junction by 06:45.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction (DBG)