Darjeeling Mail 12344 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Haldibari(HDB) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HALDIBARI HDB Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
JALPAIGURI JPG 17:45 02:00 min 17:47 1 22
MOHITNAGAR MOP 17:55 01:00 min 17:56 1 28
RNINGR JLPAIGRI RQJ 18:02 02:00 min 18:04 1 31
BELAKOBA BLK 18:14 01:00 min 18:15 1 39
AMBARI FALAKATA ABFC 18:25 01:00 min 18:26 1 49
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:45 75:00 min 20:00 1 57
KISHANGANJ KNE 21:05 02:00 min 21:07 1 145
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 290
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 02:55 03:00 min 02:58 2 472
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 04:08 03:00 min 04:11 2 523
SEALDAH SDAH 06:00 0 min Destination 2 624

Train 12344 DARJEELING MAIL runs from Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DARJEELING MAIL departs from Haldibari at 17:10 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 06:00 . It takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by DARJEELING MAIL is 624 kilometers.

DARJEELING MAIL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah.

12344 DARJEELING MAIL has a maximum halt time of 75 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12344 DARJEELING MAIL arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 18:45 and departs at 20:00 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 75 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12344 DARJEELING MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DARJEELING MAIL ?

. 12344 DARJEELING MAIL starts from Haldibari

. What is the time taken by DARJEELING MAIL to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12344 DARJEELING MAIL takes 12 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DARJEELING MAIL train is 75 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of DARJEELING MAIL ?

. DARJEELING MAIL departs from Haldibari at 17:10 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 06:00.

Related train running from Haldibari(HDB)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)