Dbb Shtt Rr Exp 15817 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Dhubri(APDJ) Silghat Town (SHTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AlipurDuarJunction APDJ Source NULL min 16:00 1 0
AlipurDuar APD 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 6
NewCoochBehar NCB 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 23
ABR TFGN 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 47
AAY BXHT 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 55
AAL AGMN 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 68
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 82
GAURIPUR GUP 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 95
DHUBRI DBB 19:45 60:00:00 min 20:45 1 102
BASBARI BSI 22:14 1:00 min 22:15 1 133
TIPKAI TPK 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 151
SAPATGRAM SPX 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 160
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 168
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 23:46 1:00 min 23:47 1 178
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 0:55 10:00 min 1:05 2 206
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 1:41 1:00 min 1:42 2 239
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 1:59 2:00 min 2:01 2 286
KAMAKHYA KYQ 4:25 2:00 min 4:27 2 408
GUWAHATI GHY 4:45 35:00:00 min 5:20 2 414
JAGIROAD JID 6:26 1:00 min 6:27 2 471
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 7:10 5:00 min 7:15 2 505
SENCHOAJN SCE 7:40 2:00 min 7:42 2 525
NAGAON NGAN 7:54 1:00 min 7:55 2 532
AMONI AONI 8:30 2:00 min 8:32 2 558
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 9:06 1:00 min 9:07 2 579
SILGHATTOWN SHTT 9:55 NULL min Destinatio 2 587

Train 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP runs from Dhubri to Silghat Town on .

DBB SHTT RR EXP departs from Dhubri at 16:00 and reaches to Silghat Town at 9:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Dhubri to Silghat Town. The total distance covered by DBB SHTT RR EXP is 587 kilometers.

DBB SHTT RR EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Dhubri to Silghat Town.

15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at AlipurDuarJunction . 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP arrives at AlipurDuarJunction  on Source and departs at 16:00 . You can get down at AlipurDuarJunction to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NewCoochBehar 5 Minutes
GOLAKGANJ 5 Minutes
DHUBRI 60 Minutes
FAKIRAGRAMJN 5 Minutes
NEWBONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 35 Minutes
CHAPARMUKHJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBB SHTT RR EXP ?

. 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP starts from Dhubri

. What is the time taken by DBB SHTT RR EXP to reach from Dhubri to Silghat Town ?

. 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Dhubri to Silghat Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBB SHTT RR EXP train is NULL minutes at AlipurDuarJunction .

. What is the train schedule of DBB SHTT RR EXP ?

. DBB SHTT RR EXP departs from Dhubri at 16:00 and reaches at Silghat Town by 9:55.

Related train running from Dhubri(APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 8:45 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 4:30 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 4:35 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 8:25 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:45 3:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 7:55 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 9:40 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 9:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Silghat Town (SHTT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS Source 9:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 9:55 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP Source 17:15 SL M T W T F S S
55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER 20:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S