Dbg Hwh Express 15236 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DARBHANGA JN DBG Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 37
BARAUNI JN BJU 17:40 20:00 min 18:00 1 88
JHAJHA JAJ 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 179
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:08 5:00 min 21:13 1 223
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:41 5:00 min 21:46 1 252
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 1 309
ASANSOL JN ASN 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 1 334
DURGAPUR DGR 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 376
BARDDHAMAN BWN 01:10 5:00 min 01:15 2 438
HOWRAH JN HWH 03:10 0 min Destination 2 533

Train 15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS runs from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Friday .

DBG-HWH EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:10 . It takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by DBG-HWH EXPRESS is 533 kilometers.

DBG-HWH EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 17:40 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBG-HWH EXPRESS ?

. 15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS starts from Darbhanga Junction

. What is the time taken by DBG-HWH EXPRESS to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 15236 DBG-HWH EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBG-HWH EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBG-HWH EXPRESS ?

. DBG-HWH EXPRESS departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 03:10.

Related train running from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)