Dbnk Asr Dmu 74652 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DERABABA NANAK(DBNK) Amritsar Junction (VKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DERABABA NANAK DBNK Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
RATAR CHATTAR RCR 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 5
RAMDAS RDS 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 11
HARDORAWAL HDWL 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 17
FETEHGARH CHURN FGCN 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 23
KOTLA GUJRAN KTGN 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 29
MAJITHA MJTA 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 35
VERKA JN VKA 07:30 0 min Destination 1 45

Train 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU runs from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBNK-ASR DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 06:05 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 07:30 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by DBNK-ASR DMU is 45 kilometers.

DBNK-ASR DMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

74652 DBNK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at RATAR CHATTAR . 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU arrives at RATAR CHATTAR  on 06:12 and departs at 06:13 . You can get down at RATAR CHATTAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU starts from DERABABA NANAK

. What is the time taken by DBNK-ASR DMU to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBNK-ASR DMU train is 1 minutes at RATAR CHATTAR .

. What is the train schedule of DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. DBNK-ASR DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 06:05 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from DERABABA NANAK(DBNK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU 5:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU 11:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU 15:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 15:20 N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU 18:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (VKA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19225 BTI JAT EXP 1:30 1:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19226 JAT BTI EXP 1:35 1:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54611 ASR-PTK PASSENGER 4:51 4:52 N/A M T W T F S S
54612 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 7:48 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54613 ASR-PTKPASS 6:55 6:57 N/A M T W T F S S
54614 PTK-ASR PASSENGER 10:34 10:36 N/A M T W T F S S
54615 ASR - PTK PASSENGER 17:44 17:46 N/A M T W T F S S
54616 PTK-ASR PASS. 19:58 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74651 DBNK-ASR DMU 4:31 4:32 N/A M T W T F S S
74652 DBNK-ASR DMU 7:23 7:25 N/A M T W T F S S
74653 DBNK-ASR DMU 9:56 9:57 N/A M T W T F S S
74654 DBNK-VKA DMU 12:38 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74655 DBNK-ASR DMU 13:41 13:42 N/A M T W T F S S
74656 DBNK-ASR DMU 16:38 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74657 DBNK-ASR DMU 17:30 17:31 N/A M T W T F S S
74658 DBNK-ASR DMU 20:34 20:36 N/A M T W T F S S
74671 ASR-PTK DMU 12:25 12:27 N/A M T W T F S S
74672 PTK-ASR DMU 6:48 6:50 N/A M T W T F S S
74673 PTK-ASR DMU Source 15:12 N/A M T W T F S S
74674 PTK-ASR DMU 14:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
74675 ASR-PTK DMU 20:39 20:41 N/A M T W T F S S
74676 PTK-ASR DMU 21:30 21:32 N/A M T W T F S S
74691 ASR-QDN DMU 13:20 13:22 N/A M T W T F S S
74692 QDN-ASR DMU 17:39 17:41 N/A M T W T F S S