Dbnk Asr Dmu 74652 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DERABABA NANAK(DBNK) Amritsar Junction (VKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DERABABA NANAK DBNK Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
RATAR CHATTAR RCR 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 5
RAMDAS RDS 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 11
HARDORAWAL HDWL 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 17
FETEHGARH CHURN FGCN 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 23
KOTLA GUJRAN KTGN 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 1 29
MAJITHA MJTA 07:03 1:00 min 07:04 1 35
VERKA JN VKA 07:30 0 min Destination 1 45

Train 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU runs from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBNK-ASR DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 06:05 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 07:30 . It takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by DBNK-ASR DMU is 45 kilometers.

DBNK-ASR DMU passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

74652 DBNK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at RATAR CHATTAR . 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU arrives at RATAR CHATTAR  on 06:12 and departs at 06:13 . You can get down at RATAR CHATTAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU starts from DERABABA NANAK

. What is the time taken by DBNK-ASR DMU to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74652 DBNK-ASR DMU takes 1 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBNK-ASR DMU train is 1 minutes at RATAR CHATTAR .

. What is the train schedule of DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. DBNK-ASR DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 06:05 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from DERABABA NANAK(DBNK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (VKA)