Dbnk Asr Dmu 74658 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DERABABA NANAK(DBNK) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DERABABA NANAK DBNK Source 0 min 19:15 1 0
RATAR CHATTAR RCR 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 5
RAMDAS RDS 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 11
HARDORAWAL HDWL 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 17
FETEHGARH CHURN FGCN 19:53 1:00 min 19:54 1 23
KOTLA GUJRAN KTGN 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 29
MAJITHA MJTA 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 35
VERKA JN VKA 20:34 2:00 min 20:36 1 45
AMRITSAR JN ASR 21:05 0 min Destination 1 54

Train 74658 DBNK-ASR DMU runs from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBNK-ASR DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 19:15 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 21:05 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by DBNK-ASR DMU is 54 kilometers.

DBNK-ASR DMU passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

74658 DBNK-ASR DMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at VERKA JN . 74658 DBNK-ASR DMU arrives at VERKA JN  on 20:34 and departs at 20:36 . You can get down at VERKA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 74658 DBNK-ASR DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. 74658 DBNK-ASR DMU starts from DERABABA NANAK

. What is the time taken by DBNK-ASR DMU to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction ?

. 74658 DBNK-ASR DMU takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBNK-ASR DMU train is 2 minutes at VERKA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBNK-ASR DMU ?

. DBNK-ASR DMU departs from DERABABA NANAK at 19:15 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 21:05.

Related train running from DERABABA NANAK(DBNK)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)