Dbrg Dli Special 05955 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DIBRUGARH(DBRG) DELHI (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 00:00 min 23:25 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 42
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 02:08 05:00 min 02:13 2 145
MARIANI JN MXN 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 199
FURKATING JN FKG 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 237
DIMAPUR DMV 06:05 10:00 min 06:15 2 307
LUMDING JN LMG 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 376
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 09:55 02:00 min 09:57 2 465
JAGI ROAD JID 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 2 499
GUWAHATI GHY 12:33 15:00 min 12:48 2 557
RANGIYA JN RNY 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 2 604
NALBARI NLV 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 2 621
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 14:51 05:00 min 14:56 2 669
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 2 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 17:00 02:00 min 17:02 2 741
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 2 820
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 839
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 22:30 15:00 min 22:45 2 965
KISHANGANJ KNE 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 2 1052
BARSOI JN BOE 00:45 02:00 min 00:47 3 1109
MALDA TOWN MLDT 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 3 1197
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 3 1301
KAHALGAON CLG 06:40 01:00 min 06:41 3 1345
BHAGALPUR BGP 07:28 10:00 min 07:38 3 1375
SULTANGANJ SGG 07:58 01:00 min 07:59 3 1399
JAMALPUR JN JMP 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 3 1428
ABHAIPUR AHA 09:24 01:00 min 09:25 3 1450
KIUL JN KIUL 10:42 05:00 min 10:47 3 1473
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:17 02:00 min 11:19 3 1507
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:12 02:00 min 12:14 3 1586
PATNA JN PNBE 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 3 1596
ARA JN ARA 13:29 02:00 min 13:31 3 1645
BUXAR BXR 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 3 1714
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 3 1750
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 16:34 20:00 min 16:54 3 1808
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:52 05:00 min 17:57 3 1871
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 19:15 10:00 min 19:25 3 1961
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 3 2155
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 00:54 02:00 min 00:56 4 2348
TUNDLA JN TDL 01:50 05:00 min 01:55 4 2385
ALIGARH JN ALJN 03:13 05:00 min 03:18 4 2463
KHURJA JN KRJ 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 4 2506
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 4 2568
DELHI DLI 06:05 00:00 min Destination 4 2588

Train 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL runs from DIBRUGARH to DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DBRG DLI SPECIAL departs from DIBRUGARH at 23:25 and reaches to DELHI at 06:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DIBRUGARH to DELHI. The total distance covered by DBRG DLI SPECIAL is 2588 kilometers.

DBRG DLI SPECIAL passes through 44 stations in 4 days to reach from DIBRUGARH to DELHI.

05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 16:34 and departs at 16:54 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 05 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 05 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN. 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG DLI SPECIAL ?

. 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL starts from DIBRUGARH

. What is the time taken by DBRG DLI SPECIAL to reach from DIBRUGARH to DELHI ?

. 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DIBRUGARH to DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG DLI SPECIAL train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG DLI SPECIAL ?

. DBRG DLI SPECIAL departs from DIBRUGARH at 23:25 and reaches at DELHI by 06:05.

Related train running from DIBRUGARH(DBRG)

Related train running from DELHI (DLI)