Dbrg Ms Express 15930 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 2 42
NAHARKATIYA NHK 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 2 67
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 02:45 05:00 min 02:50 2 145
MARIANI JN MXN 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 2 199
FURKATING JN FKG 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 2 237
BOKAJAN BXJ 06:15 02:00 min 06:17 2 293
DIMAPUR DMV 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 2 307
DIPHU DPU 07:22 02:00 min 07:24 2 344
LUMDING JN LMG 08:30 15:00 min 08:45 2 376
LANKA LKA 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 2 406
HOJAI HJI 09:54 02:00 min 09:56 2 421
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 10:32 02:00 min 10:34 2 465
JAGI ROAD JID 11:41 02:00 min 11:43 2 499
GUWAHATI GHY 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 2 557
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:15 05:00 min 15:20 2 563
RANGIYA JN RNY 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 2 604
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 2 713
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 2 741
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 2 820
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 2 839
DHUPGURI DQG 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 2 899
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 2 965
KISHANGANJ KNE 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 3 1052
BARSOI JN BOE 01:53 02:00 min 01:55 3 1109
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 3 1197
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 3 1232
PAKUR PKR 05:30 01:00 min 05:31 3 1265
RAMPUR HAT RPH 06:31 05:00 min 06:36 3 1319
SIURI SURI 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 3 1366
ANDAL JN UDL 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 3 1420
DURGAPUR DGR 09:18 20:00 min 09:38 3 1436
ASANSOL JN ASN 10:20 15:00 min 10:35 3 1478
BURNPUR BURN 10:46 02:00 min 10:48 3 1483
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 11:27 01:00 min 11:28 3 1515
PURULIA JN PRR 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 3 1554
TATANAGAR JN TATA 14:45 20:00 min 15:05 3 1644
HIJLI HIJ 17:35 02:00 min 17:37 3 1779
BALASORE BLS 19:11 02:00 min 19:13 3 1891
CUTTACK CTC 22:03 05:00 min 22:08 3 2068
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:50 05:00 min 22:55 3 2096
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 3 2115
BRAHMAPUR BAM 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 4 2262
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:35 20:00 min 05:55 4 2539
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 08:51 01:00 min 08:52 4 2739
ELURU EE 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 4 2829
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 4 2888
ONGOLE OGL 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 4 3027
NELLORE NLR 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 4 3143
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 20:05 15:00 min 20:20 4 3323

Train 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore on Sunday .

DBRG MS EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 23:45 and reaches to Chennai Egmore at 20:05 . It takes 68 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by DBRG MS EXPRESS is 3323 kilometers.

DBRG MS EXPRESS passes through 50 stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore.

15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUWAHATI . 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS arrives at GUWAHATI  on 14:40 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at GUWAHATI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 05 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
LUMDING JN 15 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 15 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 20 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
Food Options in 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG MS EXPRESS ?

. 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG MS EXPRESS to reach from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore ?

. 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS takes 68 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Chennai Egmore.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG MS EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at GUWAHATI .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG MS EXPRESS ?

. DBRG MS EXPRESS departs from Dibrugarh at 23:45 and reaches at Chennai Egmore by 20:05.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Chennai Egmore (MS)