Dbrg Rny Special 05968 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2S
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source NULL min 5:00 1 0
CHABUA CHB 5:29 2:00 min 5:31 1 25
NEWTINSUKIAJN NTSK 5:55 10:00 min 6:05 1 42
DULIAJAN DJG 6:26 2:00 min 6:28 1 58
NAHARKATIYA NHK 6:38 2:00 min 6:40 1 67
NAMRUP NAM 6:51 2:00 min 6:53 1 79
BORHAT BFD 7:01 2:00 min 7:03 1 84
SAPEKHATI SPK 7:15 2:00 min 7:17 1 97
BHOJO BOJ 7:30 2:00 min 7:32 1 111
SIMALUGURIJN SLGR 8:23 2:00 min 8:25 1 145
NAMTIALI NMT 8:38 2:00 min 8:40 1 159
AMGURI AGI 9:00 2:00 min 9:02 1 171
MARIANIJN MXN 9:45 10:00 min 9:55 1 199
TITABAR TTB 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 211
FURKATINGJN FKG 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 237
SARUPATHAR SZR 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 271
BOKAJAN BXJ 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 293
DIMAPUR DMV 12:26 5:00 min 12:31 1 307
DIPHU DPU 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 1 344
LUMDINGJN LMG 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 1 376
LANKA LKA 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 406
HOJAI HJI 15:01 2:00 min 15:03 1 421
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 15:41 2:00 min 15:43 1 465
JAGIROAD JID 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 499
GUWAHATI GHY 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 557
KAMAKHYA KYQ 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 563
CHANGSARI CGS 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 578
RANGIYAJN RNY 19:30 NULL min Destinatio 1 604

Train 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL runs from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction on .

DBRG RNY SPECIAL departs from Dibrugarh at 5:00 and reaches to Rangiya Junction at 19:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by DBRG RNY SPECIAL is 604 kilometers.

DBRG RNY SPECIAL passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction.

5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DIBRUGARH . 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL arrives at DIBRUGARH  on Source and departs at 5:00 . You can get down at DIBRUGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEWTINSUKIAJN 10 Minutes
MARIANIJN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
LUMDINGJN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG RNY SPECIAL ?

. 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG RNY SPECIAL to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction ?

. 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG RNY SPECIAL train is NULL minutes at DIBRUGARH .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG RNY SPECIAL ?

. DBRG RNY SPECIAL departs from Dibrugarh at 5:00 and reaches at Rangiya Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 21:55 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL Source 5:00 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 2:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 8:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 9:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 6:45 6:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 5:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 7:50 7:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 4:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05593 RNY - RPAN PASS SPL Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05594 RPAN - RNY PASS SPL 7:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05595 RNY - MZS PASS SPL Source 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05596 MZS - RNY PASS SPL 17:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL Source 5:45 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL 19:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 6:32 6:34 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 10:53 10:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 15:12 15:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 6:10 6:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 3:50 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 3:50 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 3:50 3:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 7:16 7:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 2:58 3:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 2:58 3:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS 21:40 21:42 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 12:12 12:14 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 14:50 14:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:57 13:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 5:20 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 22:35 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 1:55 2:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 22:05 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 2:50 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 4:30 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:45 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 20:10 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS 20:00 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 9:50 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 14:12 14:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 21:55 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 2:20 2:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:53 0:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP 17:25 17:50 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 8:40 9:05 2S M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 23:00 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 1:10 1:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS Source 5:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 19:50 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 2:50 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 14:30 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 13:53 13:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:53 8:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 2:50 2:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP 23:35 23:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 2:20 2:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:53 0:03 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 1:10 1:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
55713 NJP - RNY PASSENGER 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55714 RNY - NJP PASSENGER Source 3:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55721 RNY - DKGN PASSENGER Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55722 DKGN - RNY PASSENGER 23:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 9:25 9:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 15:48 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 7:45 7:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 18:48 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 19:45 19:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 6:16 6:18 N/A M T W T F S S
55861 RNY-DKGN PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55862 DKGN-RNY PASSENGER 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 9:50 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 18:07 18:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 12:57 13:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S