Dbrg Rny Special 05968 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2S
Dibrugarh(DBRG) Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DIBRUGARH DBRG Source NULL min 5:00 1 0
CHABUA CHB 5:29 2:00 min 5:31 1 25
NEWTINSUKIAJN NTSK 5:55 10:00 min 6:05 1 42
DULIAJAN DJG 6:26 2:00 min 6:28 1 58
NAHARKATIYA NHK 6:38 2:00 min 6:40 1 67
NAMRUP NAM 6:51 2:00 min 6:53 1 79
BORHAT BFD 7:01 2:00 min 7:03 1 84
SAPEKHATI SPK 7:15 2:00 min 7:17 1 97
BHOJO BOJ 7:30 2:00 min 7:32 1 111
SIMALUGURIJN SLGR 8:23 2:00 min 8:25 1 145
NAMTIALI NMT 8:38 2:00 min 8:40 1 159
AMGURI AGI 9:00 2:00 min 9:02 1 171
MARIANIJN MXN 9:45 10:00 min 9:55 1 199
TITABAR TTB 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 211
FURKATINGJN FKG 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 237
SARUPATHAR SZR 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 271
BOKAJAN BXJ 12:06 1:00 min 12:07 1 293
DIMAPUR DMV 12:26 5:00 min 12:31 1 307
DIPHU DPU 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 1 344
LUMDINGJN LMG 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 1 376
LANKA LKA 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 406
HOJAI HJI 15:01 2:00 min 15:03 1 421
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 15:41 2:00 min 15:43 1 465
JAGIROAD JID 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 499
GUWAHATI GHY 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 557
KAMAKHYA KYQ 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 563
CHANGSARI CGS 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 578
RANGIYAJN RNY 19:30 NULL min Destinatio 1 604

Train 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL runs from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction on .

DBRG RNY SPECIAL departs from Dibrugarh at 5:00 and reaches to Rangiya Junction at 19:30 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by DBRG RNY SPECIAL is 604 kilometers.

DBRG RNY SPECIAL passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction.

5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at DIBRUGARH . 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL arrives at DIBRUGARH  on Source and departs at 5:00 . You can get down at DIBRUGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEWTINSUKIAJN 10 Minutes
MARIANIJN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 5 Minutes
LUMDINGJN 10 Minutes
GUWAHATI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG RNY SPECIAL ?

. 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL starts from Dibrugarh

. What is the time taken by DBRG RNY SPECIAL to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction ?

. 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG RNY SPECIAL train is NULL minutes at DIBRUGARH .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG RNY SPECIAL ?

. DBRG RNY SPECIAL departs from Dibrugarh at 5:00 and reaches at Rangiya Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

Related train running from Rangiya Junction (RNY)