DBRG VIVEK EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kanniyakumari CAPE First 0 min 23.00 1 0
Nagarcoil Jn NCJ 23.20 5 min 23.25 1 16
Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC 00.40 5 min 00.45 2 87
Kollam Jn QLN 01.40 3 min 01.43 2 152
Chengannur CNGR 02.38 2 min 02.40 2 213
Kottayam KTYM 03.42 3 min 03.45 2 247
Ernakulam Town ERN 05.20 5 min 05.25 2 310
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 05.43 2 min 05.45 2 326
Thrisur TCR 06.27 3 min 06.30 2 381
Palakkad PGT 08.07 3 min 08.10 2 458
Coimbatore Jn CBE 09.27 3 min 09.30 2 513
Tiruppur TUP 10.13 2 min 10.15 2 563
Erode Jn ED 11.10 5 min 11.15 2 613
Salem Jn SA 12.07 3 min 12.10 2 676
Jolarpettai JTJ 13.53 2 min 13.55 2 796
Katpadi Jn KPD 15.00 5 min 15.05 2 879
Renigunta Jn RU 17.15 10 min 17.25 2 1012
Nellore NLR 19.23 2 min 19.25 2 1134
Ongole OGL 20.48 2 min 20.50 2 1250
Vijayawada Jn BZA 23.30 10 min 23.40 2 1388
Eluru EE 00.23 2 min 00.25 3 1448
Rajamundry RJY 01.56 2 min 01.58 3 1537
Samalkot Jn SLO 02.41 1 min 02.42 3 1588
Duvvada DVD 05.38 2 min 05.40 3 1721
Visakhapatnam (Rev) VSKP 06.15 20 min 06.35 3 1739
Vizianagram Jn VZM 07.35 5 min 07.40 3 1799
Srikakulam Road CHE 08.35 2 min 08.37 3 1869
Palasa PSA 09.48 2 min 09.50 3 1942
Brahmapur BAM 10.55 5 min 11.00 3 2015
Khurda Road Jn KUR 13.15 20 min 13.35 3 2162
Bhubaneswar BBS 14.03 5 min 14.08 3 2181
Cuttack CTC 14.33 5 min 14.38 3 2209
Bhadrakh BHC 16.38 2 min 16.40 3 2324
Balasore BLS 17.25 2 min 17.27 3 2387
Hijli (Kharagpur) HIJ 18.59 1 min 19.00 3 2498
Midnapore MDN 20.10 2 min 20.12 3 2521
Bankura BQA 21.28 2 min 21.30 3 2624
Adra Jn ADRA 22.20 5 min 22.25 3 2677
Asansol Jn ASN 23.40 10 min 23.50 3 2718
Durgapur (Rev) DGR 00.25 20 min 00.45 4 2760
Rampur Hat RPH 03.32 5 min 03.37 4 2878
Malda Town MLDT 06.15 10 min 06.25 4 2999
Kishanganj KNE 08.25 2 min 08.27 4 3144
New Jalpaiguri NJP 10.10 10 min 10.20 4 3232
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 14.00 5 min 14.05 4 3400
Kokrajhar KOJ 15.01 1 min 15.02 4 3481
New Bongaigaon NBQ 15.45 5 min 15.50 4 3509
Goalpara Town GLPT 16.27 2 min 16.29 4 3589
Guwahati GHY 19.10 15 min 19.25 4 3717
Jagi Road JID 20.29 1 min 20.30 4 3774
Lumding Jn LMG 22.33 4 min 22.37 4 3898
Diphu DPU 23.10 1 min 23.11 4 3930
Dimapur DMV 23.50 7 min 23.57 4 3967
Furkating Jn FKG 01.50 2 min 01.52 5 4037
Mariani Jn MXN 02.30 5 min 02.35 5 4075
New Tinsukia NTSK 05.00 10 min 05.10 5 4231
Dibrugarh DBRG 06.40 0 min Last 5 4273

Train 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP runs from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh on Thursday .

DBRG VIVEK EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 23.00 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 06.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by DBRG VIVEK EXP is 4273 kilometers.

DBRG VIVEK EXP passes through 57 stations in 5 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh.

15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam (Rev) . 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP arrives at Visakhapatnam (Rev)  on 06.15 and departs at 06.35 . You can get down at Visakhapatnam (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Nagarcoil Jn 5 Minutes
Thiruvananthapuram Central 5 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Erode Jn 5 Minutes
Katpadi Jn 5 Minutes
Renigunta Jn 10 Minutes
Vijayawada Jn 10 Minutes
Visakhapatnam (Rev) 20 Minutes
Vizianagram Jn 5 Minutes
Brahmapur 5 Minutes
Khurda Road Jn 20 Minutes
Bhubaneswar 5 Minutes
Cuttack 5 Minutes
Adra Jn 5 Minutes
Asansol Jn 10 Minutes
Durgapur (Rev) 20 Minutes
Rampur Hat 5 Minutes
Malda Town 10 Minutes
New Jalpaiguri 10 Minutes
Alipur Duar Jn 5 Minutes
New Bongaigaon 5 Minutes
Guwahati 15 Minutes
Dimapur 7 Minutes
Mariani Jn 5 Minutes
New Tinsukia 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DBRG VIVEK EXP ?

. 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP starts from Kanniyakumari

. What is the time taken by DBRG VIVEK EXP to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh ?

. 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DBRG VIVEK EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of DBRG VIVEK EXP ?

. DBRG VIVEK EXP departs from Kanniyakumari at 23.00 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 06.40.

Related train running from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP Source 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 22:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 04:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL Source 22:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST Source 10:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP Source 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP Source 14:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 22:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP Source 06:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS Source 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 17:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 13:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST Source 22:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS 14:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 14:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL Source 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 22:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS Source 10:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 07:00 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 04:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL Source 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 02:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 07:50 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S