Ddn Asr Express 14631 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Dehradun(DDN) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 19:05 1 0
HARRAWALA HRW 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 9
DOIWALA DWO 19:40 2:00 min 19:42 1 20
KANSRAO QSR 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 30
RAIWALA RWL 20:29 2:00 min 20:31 1 40
HARIDWAR JN HW 21:00 30:00 min 21:30 1 52
JWALAPUR JWP 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 56
AITHAL ATMO 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 71
LAKSAR JN LRJ 22:10 30:00 min 22:40 1 79
ROORKEE RK 22:57 5:00 min 23:02 1 97
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 132
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 00:41 2:00 min 00:43 2 162
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 00:54 2:00 min 00:56 2 167
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:45 7:00 min 01:52 2 213
RAJPURA JN RPJ 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 241
SIRHIND JN SIR 02:59 2:00 min 03:01 2 266
KHANNA KNN 03:21 2:00 min 03:23 2 284
LUDHIANA JN LDH 04:07 10:00 min 04:17 2 327
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:31 2:00 min 04:33 2 340
GORAYA GRY 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 353
PHAGWARA JN PGW 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 2 362
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 05:31 2:00 min 05:33 2 379
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 05:43 7:00 min 05:50 2 384
KARTARPUR KRE 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 398
BEAS BEAS 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 2 420
JANDIALA JNL 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 443
AMRITSAR JN ASR 07:30 0 min Destination 2 462

Train 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS runs from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDN ASR EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 19:05 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 07:30 . It takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by DDN ASR EXPRESS is 462 kilometers.

DDN ASR EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction.

14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 21:00 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 30 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 7 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 7 Minutes
Food Options in 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN ASR EXPRESS ?

. 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN ASR EXPRESS to reach from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction ?

. 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN ASR EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN ASR EXPRESS ?

. DDN ASR EXPRESS departs from Dehradun at 19:05 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 07:30.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)