DDN KGM SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DEHRADUN(DDN) KATHGODAM (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 00:00 min 23:30 1 0
HARIDWAR JN HW 00:52 08:00 min 01:00 2 52
LAKSAR JN LRJ 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 79
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 02:11 05:00 min 02:16 2 121
MORADABAD MB 04:07 08:00 min 04:15 2 219
RAMPUR RMU 04:46 02:00 min 04:48 2 246
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 273
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 05:23 05:00 min 05:28 2 291
LAL KUAN LKU 06:14 05:00 min 06:19 2 313
HALDWANI HDW 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 2 329
KATHGODAM KGM 07:15 00:00 min Destination 2 336

Train 04126 DDN KGM SPL runs from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

DDN KGM SPL departs from DEHRADUN at 23:30 and reaches to KATHGODAM at 07:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM. The total distance covered by DDN KGM SPL is 336 kilometers.

DDN KGM SPL passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM.

04126 DDN KGM SPL has a maximum halt time of 08 minutes at HARIDWAR JN . 04126 DDN KGM SPL arrives at HARIDWAR JN  on 00:52 and departs at 01:00 . You can get down at HARIDWAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIDWAR JN 08 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 05 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 05 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 05 Minutes
LAL KUAN 05 Minutes
HALDWANI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 04126 DDN KGM SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN KGM SPL ?

. 04126 DDN KGM SPL starts from DEHRADUN

. What is the time taken by DDN KGM SPL to reach from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM ?

. 04126 DDN KGM SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN KGM SPL train is 08 minutes at HARIDWAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN KGM SPL ?

. DDN KGM SPL departs from DEHRADUN at 23:30 and reaches at KATHGODAM by 07:15.

Related train running from DEHRADUN(DDN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02017 DDN SHTABDI SPL 12:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL Source 17:00 CC M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL Source 15:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02327 HWH DDN SPL 18:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02327 HWH DDN SPL 18:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02328 DDN HWH SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02369 HWH DDN SPL 18:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02370 DDN HWH SPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02401 KOTA DDN SPL 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02402 DDN KOTA SPL Source 22:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04041 DDN FESTIVAL SPL 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04042 DLI FESTIVAL SPL Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04113 SFG DDN SPL 13:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04114 DDN SFG SPL Source 13:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04125 KGM DDN SPL 04:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04126 DDN KGM SPL Source 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04265 BSB DDN SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04266 DDN BSB SPL Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05001 MFP DDN SPL 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05002 DDN MFP FEST SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05005 DDN FESTIVL SPL 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05006 DDN GKP FEST SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 19:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL Source 05:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 12:50 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 16:55 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 21:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP Source 22:50 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 18:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS Source 22:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Source 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP 08:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP Source 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS Source 13:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. 04:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. Source 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 19:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP Source 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 19:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS Source 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS Source 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 10:35 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 13:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 13:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP Source 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 17:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 19:40 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 05:50 2A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Source 05:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54342 DDN - SRE PASS. Source 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KATHGODAM (KGM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02039 NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:30 CC M T W T F S S
02040 KGM SHATBDI SPL 11:40 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 23:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
03019 HWH KGM SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03020 HWH FESTIVL SPL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04125 KGM DDN SPL Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04126 DDN KGM SPL 07:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05013 RANIKHET SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05014 RANIKHET SPL Source 20:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05035 UTR SAMPRK K SPL 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
05036 UTR SAMPRK K SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL 08:05 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL Source 11:45 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
12039 KGM-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12040 NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH Source 18:30 3A M T W T F S S
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH 14:40 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 15:05 Destitio 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
13019 BAGH EXPRESS 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13020 BAGH EXPRESS Source 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 07:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15013 RANIKHET EXP 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15014 RANIKHET EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 22:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15036 UTR SAMPRK K EX Source 08:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS 08:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS Source 10:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55301 MB-KGM PASS. 18:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55302 KGM-MB PASS. Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. Source 16:40 N/A M T W T F S S