Ddn Sre Pass 54342 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dehradun(DDN) Saharanpur (SRE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DEHRADUN DDN Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
HARRAWALA HRW 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 9
DOIWALA DWO 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 20
KANSRAO QSR 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 30
RAIWALA RWL 08:53 1:00 min 08:54 1 40
MOTICHUR MOTC 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 47
HARIDWAR JN HW 09:22 3:00 min 09:25 1 52
JWALAPUR JWP 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 56
IKKAR IKK 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 60
PATHRI PRI 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 1 65
AITHAL ATMO 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 71
LAKSAR JN LRJ 10:15 20:00 min 10:35 1 79
DAUSNI DSNI 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 84
LANDAURA LDR 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 89
DHANDHERA DNRA 11:00 2:00 min 11:02 1 94
ROORKEE RK 11:17 5:00 min 11:22 1 97
IQBALPUR IQB 11:37 2:00 min 11:39 1 104
CHODIALA CDL 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 111
SUNEHTI KHARKHR SNKE 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 117
BALIAKHERI BAE 12:06 2:00 min 12:08 1 122
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:50 0 min Destination 1 132

Train 54342 DDN - SRE PASS. runs from Dehradun to Saharanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDN - SRE PASS. departs from Dehradun at 07:40 and reaches to Saharanpur at 12:50 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Dehradun to Saharanpur. The total distance covered by DDN - SRE PASS. is 132 kilometers.

DDN - SRE PASS. passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Dehradun to Saharanpur.

54342 DDN - SRE PASS. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at LAKSAR JN . 54342 DDN - SRE PASS. arrives at LAKSAR JN  on 10:15 and departs at 10:35 . You can get down at LAKSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LAKSAR JN 20 Minutes
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54342 DDN - SRE PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDN - SRE PASS. ?

. 54342 DDN - SRE PASS. starts from Dehradun

. What is the time taken by DDN - SRE PASS. to reach from Dehradun to Saharanpur ?

. 54342 DDN - SRE PASS. takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Dehradun to Saharanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDN - SRE PASS. train is 20 minutes at LAKSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDN - SRE PASS. ?

. DDN - SRE PASS. departs from Dehradun at 07:40 and reaches at Saharanpur by 12:50.

Related train running from Dehradun(DDN)

Related train running from Saharanpur (SRE)