Ddr Bikaner Exp 12490 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DDR Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:03 03:00 min 15:06 1 24
VAPI VAPI 16:49 02:00 min 16:51 1 164
SURAT ST 18:18 05:00 min 18:23 1 257
VADODARA JN BRC 20:12 05:00 min 20:17 1 386
ANAND JN ANND 20:52 02:00 min 20:54 1 422
NADIAD JN ND 21:09 02:00 min 21:11 1 440
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 22:05 20:00 min 22:25 1 486
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 554
PALANPUR JN PNU 01:30 25:00 min 01:55 2 619
BHILDI BLDI 02:35 25:00 min 03:00 2 664
DHANERA DQN 03:28 03:00 min 03:31 2 699
RANIWARA RNV 03:56 03:00 min 03:59 2 734
MARWAR BHINMAL MBNL 04:23 03:00 min 04:26 2 766
MODRAN MON 04:48 03:00 min 04:51 2 794
JALOR JOR 05:20 03:00 min 05:23 2 829
MOKALSAR MKSR 05:46 03:00 min 05:49 2 861
SAMDHARI JN SMR 06:16 05:00 min 06:21 2 888
LUNI JN LUNI 06:57 03:00 min 07:00 2 936
JODHPUR JN JU 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 968
NAGAUR NGO 10:33 05:00 min 10:38 2 1129
BIKANER JN BKN 13:10 0 min Destination 2 1245

Train 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction on Sunday Wednesday .

DDR BIKANER EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 14:35 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 13:10 . It takes 22 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by DDR BIKANER EXP is 1245 kilometers.

DDR BIKANER EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction.

12490 DDR BIKANER EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN . 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP arrives at PALANPUR JN  on 01:30 and departs at 01:55 . You can get down at PALANPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
PALANPUR JN 25 Minutes
BHILDI 25 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDR BIKANER EXP ?

. 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Western

. What is the time taken by DDR BIKANER EXP to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction ?

. 12490 DDR BIKANER EXP takes 22 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDR BIKANER EXP train is 25 minutes at PALANPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDR BIKANER EXP ?

. DDR BIKANER EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 14:35 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)