DDR KDCY SF SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
DADAR(DDR) KEVADIYA (KDCY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DDR Source 00:00 min 23:50 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 00:06 04:00 min 00:10 2 24
VALSAD BL 02:37 05:00 min 02:42 2 189
SURAT ST 03:37 03:00 min 03:40 2 257
BHARUCH JN BH 04:21 02:00 min 04:23 2 316
VISHVAMITRI VS 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 2 383
VADODARA JN BRC 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 386
KEVADIYA KDCY 07:25 00:00 min Destination 2 469

Train 02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL runs from DADAR to KEVADIYA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DDR KDCY SF SPL departs from DADAR at 23:50 and reaches to KEVADIYA at 07:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from DADAR to KEVADIYA. The total distance covered by DDR KDCY SF SPL is 469 kilometers.

DDR KDCY SF SPL passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from DADAR to KEVADIYA.

02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VADODARA JN . 02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL arrives at VADODARA JN  on 05:25 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at VADODARA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VALSAD 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DDR KDCY SF SPL ?

. 02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL starts from DADAR

. What is the time taken by DDR KDCY SF SPL to reach from DADAR to KEVADIYA ?

. 02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from DADAR to KEVADIYA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DDR KDCY SF SPL train is 15 minutes at VADODARA JN .

. What is the train schedule of DDR KDCY SF SPL ?

. DDR KDCY SF SPL departs from DADAR at 23:50 and reaches at KEVADIYA by 07:25.

Related train running from DADAR(DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01142 ADB CSMT SPL 05:02 05:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 04:41 04:44 2S M T W T F S S
02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL Source 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 21:15 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:18 04:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02990 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04817 DDR FESTVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL 18:13 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 08:47 08:49 2S M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 13:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09201 DDR ADI SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09202 ADI DDR SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 05:53 05:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 04:41 04:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:16 04:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 05:55 05:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 07:34 07:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 08:30 08:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:00 04:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KEVADIYA (KDCY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09103 BSB MAHAMANA SPL Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09104 MAHAMANA SF SPL 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL 17:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09107 PRTN KDCY SPL 08:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09108 KDCY PRTN SPL Source 09:40 2S M T W T F S S
09109 PRTN KDCY SPL 13:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09110 KDCY PRTN SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
09113 PRTN KDCY SPL 17:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09114 KDCY PRTN SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
09119 MAS KDCY SF SPL 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09120 KDCY MAS SPECIAL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09145 KDCY NZM SF SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09146 NZM KDCY SF SPL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09247 JAN SHATABDI EX 10:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09248 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09249 JAN SHATABDI EX 18:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09250 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 20:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S