Deccan Express 11007 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
DADAR DR 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 1 9
THANE TNA 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 33
KALYAN JN KYN 07:52 3:00 min 07:55 1 53
NERAL NRL 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 86
KARJAT KJT 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 100
KHANDALA KAD 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 124
LONAVALA LNL 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 128
TALEGAON TGN 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 157
KHADKI KK 10:45 1:00 min 10:46 1 185
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 189
PUNE JN PUNE 11:05 0 min Destination 1 192

Train 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS runs from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DECCAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 07:00 and reaches to Pune Junction at 11:05 . It takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by DECCAN EXPRESS is 192 kilometers.

DECCAN EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction.

11007 DECCAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KALYAN JN . 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS arrives at KALYAN JN  on 07:52 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at KALYAN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DECCAN EXPRESS ?

. 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by DECCAN EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction ?

. 11007 DECCAN EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DECCAN EXPRESS train is 3 minutes at KALYAN JN .

. What is the train schedule of DECCAN EXPRESS ?

. DECCAN EXPRESS departs from Mumbai CSMT at 07:00 and reaches at Pune Junction by 11:05.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)