Deccan Express 11008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Pune Junction(PUNE) Mumbai CST (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUNE JN PUNE Source 0 min 15:15 1 0
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 2
KHADKI KK 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 6
TALEGAON TGN 15:56 1:00 min 15:57 1 34
LONAVALA LNL 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 64
KHANDALA KAD 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 68
KARJAT KJT 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 92
KALYAN JN KYN 18:02 3:00 min 18:05 1 138
THANE TNA 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 159
DADAR DR 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 183
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 19:17 0 min Destination 1 192

Train 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DECCAN EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches to Mumbai CST at 19:17 . It takes 4 Hours 2 Minutes to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by DECCAN EXPRESS is 192 kilometers.

DECCAN EXPRESS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST.

11008 DECCAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at KALYAN JN . 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS arrives at KALYAN JN  on 18:02 and departs at 18:05 . You can get down at KALYAN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DECCAN EXPRESS ?

. 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction

. What is the time taken by DECCAN EXPRESS to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST ?

. 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 2 Minutes approx to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai CST.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DECCAN EXPRESS train is 3 minutes at KALYAN JN .

. What is the train schedule of DECCAN EXPRESS ?

. DECCAN EXPRESS departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches at Mumbai CST by 19:17.

Related train running from Pune Junction(PUNE)

Related train running from Mumbai CST (CSMT)