Dee Bkn S F Exp 12457 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 23:52 02:00 min 23:54 1 10
GURGAON GGN 00:10 02:00 min 00:12 2 27
REWARI RE 01:05 05:00 min 01:10 2 78
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 01:44 02:00 min 01:46 2 129
LOHARU LHU 02:17 03:00 min 02:20 2 170
SADULPUR JN SDLP 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 220
CHURU CUR 03:52 10:00 min 04:02 2 277
RATANGARH JN RTGH 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 320
RAJALDESAR RJR 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 338
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 384
SUDSAR SDF 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 408
NAPASAR NPS 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 431
BIKANER JN BKN 07:00 0 min Destination 2 458

Train 12457 DEE BKN S F EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEE BKN S F EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:35 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 07:00 . It takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by DEE BKN S F EXP is 458 kilometers.

DEE BKN S F EXP passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

12457 DEE BKN S F EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHURU . 12457 DEE BKN S F EXP arrives at CHURU  on 03:52 and departs at 04:02 . You can get down at CHURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
REWARI 05 Minutes
SADULPUR JN 05 Minutes
CHURU 10 Minutes
RATANGARH JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12457 DEE BKN S F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEE BKN S F EXP ?

. 12457 DEE BKN S F EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

. What is the time taken by DEE BKN S F EXP to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction ?

. 12457 DEE BKN S F EXP takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEE BKN S F EXP train is 10 minutes at CHURU .

. What is the train schedule of DEE BKN S F EXP ?

. DEE BKN S F EXP departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:35 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 07:00.

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (BKN)