Dee Intercity 14626 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
FARIDKOT FDK 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 1 32
KOT KAPURA KKP 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 1 45
GANGSAR JAITU GJUT 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 61
BHATINDA JN BTI 06:10 25:00 min 06:35 1 87
MAUR MAUR 06:59 2:00 min 07:01 1 121
MANSA MSZ 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 1 140
BUDHLADA BLZ 07:32 2:00 min 07:34 1 156
BARETA BRZ 07:47 2:00 min 07:49 1 171
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 185
TOHANA TUN 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 198
NARWANA JN NRW 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 224
JIND JN JIND 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 257
ROHTAK JN ROK 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 1 314
BAHADURGARH BGZ 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 355
NANGLOI NNO 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 367
SHAKURBASTI SSB 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 374
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 11:40 0 min Destination 1 383

Train 14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS runs from Firozpur Cantt. to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 04:20 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:40 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS is 383 kilometers.

FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 06:10 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATINDA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. 14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS starts from Firozpur Cantt.

. What is the time taken by FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14626 FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS ?

. FZR-DEE INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from Firozpur Cantt. at 04:20 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 11:40.

Related train running from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)